Lot 1
Provision of ventilation verification services for The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, including inspection, testing and verification of ventilation systems to support statutory and HTM compliance requirements.
Award criteria
price
Provision of specialist ventilation verification services for The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, including inspection, testing, verification and reporting of ventilation systems to support statutory and HTM compliance requirements.
UKI74
Provision of ventilation verification services for The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, including inspection, testing and verification of ventilation systems to support statutory and HTM compliance requirements.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Inspection of ventilation system (71315410); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 3,315 | 3 median · 31.8 average (827 of 3,315 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (921 of 3,315 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI74 | 6 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 6 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eeee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082349-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 15:30:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082349-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082349-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-28T16:30:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eeee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69818",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "082349-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186238",
"name": "AIRISQ LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C458836",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of ventilation verification services for The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, including inspection, testing and verification of ventilation systems to support statutory and HTM compliance requirements.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ventilation Verification",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of specialist ventilation verification services for The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, including inspection, testing, verification and reporting of ventilation systems to support statutory and HTM compliance requirements.",
"classification": {
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded through the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Low Value Purchase System (LVPS) for the provision of ventilation verification services. The contract value falls below the applicable procurement threshold and the LVPS was used as the appropriate route to market for this low-value requirement. Accordingly, the award was made without prior publication of a call for competition.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69818",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186238",
"name": "AIRISQ LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 13 Hawley Manor, Hawley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airisq.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04137175",
"legalName": "AIRISQ LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 01322273158"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5202",
"name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalrelationsrudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "082349-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 98612.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082349-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082349-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-28T16:30:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eeee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69818",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "082349-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186238",
"name": "AIRISQ LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C458836",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of ventilation verification services for The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, including inspection, testing and verification of ventilation systems to support statutory and HTM compliance requirements.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ventilation Verification",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of specialist ventilation verification services for The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, including inspection, testing, verification and reporting of ventilation systems to support statutory and HTM compliance requirements.",
"classification": {
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded through the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Low Value Purchase System (LVPS) for the provision of ventilation verification services. The contract value falls below the applicable procurement threshold and the LVPS was used as the appropriate route to market for this low-value requirement. Accordingly, the award was made without prior publication of a call for competition.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69818",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186238",
"name": "AIRISQ LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 13 Hawley Manor, Hawley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airisq.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04137175",
"legalName": "AIRISQ LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 01322273158"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5202",
"name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalrelationsrudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "082349-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 98612.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082349-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}