Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Spelthorne Borough Council →
Spelthorne Borough Council ("the Council”) invites quotations from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to provide a technical vendor due diligence survey of a number of assets within the Investment Portfolio.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d196 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069562-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 10:00:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069562-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069562-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T11:00:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d196",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWM-8836-XDHV",
"name": "Spelthorne Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305934",
"name": "KNIGHT FRANK LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Vendor Technical Due Diligence Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Spelthorne Borough Council (\"the Council”) invites quotations from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to provide a technical vendor due diligence survey of a number of assets within the Investment Portfolio. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWM-8836-XDHV",
"name": "Spelthorne Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 1XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Knowle Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spelthorne.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZWM-8836-XDHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Bowen",
"email": "s.bowen@spelthorne.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01784 44 6396"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305934",
"name": "KNIGHT FRANK LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W1U 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.knightfrank.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC305934",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Moran",
"email": "Publicsector@knightfrank.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7816 605 967"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vendor Technical Due Diligence Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 78260,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93912
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069562-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069562-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T11:00:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069562-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T11:00:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d196",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWM-8836-XDHV",
"name": "Spelthorne Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305934",
"name": "KNIGHT FRANK LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Vendor Technical Due Diligence Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Spelthorne Borough Council (\"the Council”) invites quotations from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to provide a technical vendor due diligence survey of a number of assets within the Investment Portfolio. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWM-8836-XDHV",
"name": "Spelthorne Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 1XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Knowle Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spelthorne.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZWM-8836-XDHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Bowen",
"email": "s.bowen@spelthorne.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01784 44 6396"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305934",
"name": "KNIGHT FRANK LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W1U 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.knightfrank.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC305934",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Moran",
"email": "Publicsector@knightfrank.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7816 605 967"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vendor Technical Due Diligence Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 78260,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93912
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069562-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069562-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T11:00:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}