Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The PCC for West Mercia is looking to appoint providers for their vehicle recovery scheme. Providers being contracted to recover, store and at the Authority's sole discretion , dispose of , illegally, dangerously or obstructively parked, broken down, collision damaged, abandoned and stolen motor vehicles, together with vehicles seized by the Police under Section 59 of the Police Reform Act 2002, or Section 165 of the Road Traffic Act 1988, Section 152 of the Serious Organised Crime and Police Act 2005, and the Hunting Act 2004 CH 37, usually at no cost to the Authority. Comprising the following Lots: LOT 1: Shrewsbury LOT 2: Herefordshire LOT 3: Telford and Wrekin LOT 4: Kidderminster LOT 5: Worcester LOT 6: Redditch and Bromsgrove LOT 7: Great Malvern
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fc06 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054750-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 12:44:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085596-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054750-2026 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038215-2026 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | tender | 085596-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054750-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T13:44:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50116200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of vehicle brakes and brake parts"
},
{
"id": "50118110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle towing-away services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWN-4221-DXYM",
"name": "Hough Green"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXP-9222-BTMD",
"name": "Auto Support"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMD-9176-ZGNR",
"name": "EuroTow"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Recovery Scheme for WMP",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The PCC for West Mercia is looking to appoint providers for their vehicle recovery scheme. Providers being contracted to recover, store and at the Authority's sole discretion , dispose of , illegally, dangerously or obstructively parked, broken down, collision damaged, abandoned and stolen motor vehicles, together with vehicles seized by the Police under Section 59 of the Police Reform Act 2002, or Section 165 of the Road Traffic Act 1988, Section 152 of the Serious Organised Crime and Police Act 2005, and the Hunting Act 2004 CH 37, usually at no cost to the Authority. \nComprising the following Lots: \nLOT 1: Shrewsbury\nLOT 2: Herefordshire\nLOT 3: Telford and Wrekin\nLOT 4: Kidderminster\nLOT 5: Worcester\nLOT 6: Redditch and Bromsgrove\nLOT 7: Great Malvern",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Hall, Hindlip"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementsupport@westmercia.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWN-4221-DXYM",
"name": "Hough Green",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA8 8XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pickering Road, Halebank Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWN-4221-DXYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Mick.Goodley@houghgreen.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXP-9222-BTMD",
"name": "Auto Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR4 0SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5-5 Nunnery Park Nunnery way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXP-9222-BTMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "niki.dawson@auto-support.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMD-9176-ZGNR",
"name": "EuroTow",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR2 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10, Weir Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNMD-9176-ZGNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leah@eurotowrecovery.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vehicle Recovery Scheme for WMP",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 416868
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054750-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054750-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T13:44:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Declining recovery work/boundary breach",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Response times",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054750-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T13:44:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50116200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of vehicle brakes and brake parts"
},
{
"id": "50118110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle towing-away services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWN-4221-DXYM",
"name": "Hough Green"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXP-9222-BTMD",
"name": "Auto Support"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMD-9176-ZGNR",
"name": "EuroTow"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Recovery Scheme for WMP",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The PCC for West Mercia is looking to appoint providers for their vehicle recovery scheme. Providers being contracted to recover, store and at the Authority's sole discretion , dispose of , illegally, dangerously or obstructively parked, broken down, collision damaged, abandoned and stolen motor vehicles, together with vehicles seized by the Police under Section 59 of the Police Reform Act 2002, or Section 165 of the Road Traffic Act 1988, Section 152 of the Serious Organised Crime and Police Act 2005, and the Hunting Act 2004 CH 37, usually at no cost to the Authority. \nComprising the following Lots: \nLOT 1: Shrewsbury\nLOT 2: Herefordshire\nLOT 3: Telford and Wrekin\nLOT 4: Kidderminster\nLOT 5: Worcester\nLOT 6: Redditch and Bromsgrove\nLOT 7: Great Malvern",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Hall, Hindlip"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementsupport@westmercia.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWN-4221-DXYM",
"name": "Hough Green",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA8 8XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pickering Road, Halebank Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWN-4221-DXYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Mick.Goodley@houghgreen.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXP-9222-BTMD",
"name": "Auto Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR4 0SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5-5 Nunnery Park Nunnery way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXP-9222-BTMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "niki.dawson@auto-support.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMD-9176-ZGNR",
"name": "EuroTow",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR2 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10, Weir Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNMD-9176-ZGNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leah@eurotowrecovery.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vehicle Recovery Scheme for WMP",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 416868
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054750-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054750-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T13:44:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Declining recovery work/boundary breach",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Response times",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038215-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-27T16:39:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50116200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of vehicle brakes and brake parts"
},
{
"id": "50118110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle towing-away services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Recovery Scheme for WMP",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 416868
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038215-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038215-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T16:39:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWN-4221-DXYM",
"name": "Hough Green"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXP-9222-BTMD",
"name": "Auto Support"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMD-9176-ZGNR",
"name": "EuroTow"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Recovery Scheme for WMP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The PCC for West Mercia is looking to appoint providers for their vehicle recovery scheme. Providers being contracted to recover, store and at the Authority's sole discretion , dispose of , illegally, dangerously or obstructively parked, broken down, collision damaged, abandoned and stolen motor vehicles, together with vehicles seized by the Police under Section 59 of the Police Reform Act 2002, or Section 165 of the Road Traffic Act 1988, Section 152 of the Serious Organised Crime and Police Act 2005, and the Hunting Act 2004 CH 37, usually at no cost to the Authority. \nComprising the following Lots: \nLOT 1: Shrewsbury\nLOT 2: Herefordshire\nLOT 3: Telford and Wrekin\nLOT 4: Kidderminster\nLOT 5: Worcester\nLOT 6: Redditch and Bromsgrove\nLOT 7: Great Malvern",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Hall, Hindlip"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementsupport@westmercia.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWN-4221-DXYM",
"name": "Hough Green",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA8 8XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pickering Road, Halebank Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWN-4221-DXYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Mick.Goodley@houghgreen.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXP-9222-BTMD",
"name": "Auto Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR4 0SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5-5 Nunnery Park Nunnery way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXP-9222-BTMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "niki.dawson@auto-support.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMD-9176-ZGNR",
"name": "EuroTow",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR2 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10, Weir Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNMD-9176-ZGNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leah@eurotowrecovery.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085596-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T17:57:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 1+1 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "As per ITT"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "As per ITT"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50116200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of vehicle brakes and brake parts"
},
{
"id": "50118110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle towing-away services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Recovery Scheme for WMP",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/uk/blpd/home",
"description": "Please see documents via the link.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "085596-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085596-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T17:57:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The PCC for West Mercia is looking to appoint providers for their vehicle recovery scheme. Providers being contracted to recover, store and at the Authority's sole discretion , dispose of , illegally, dangerously or obstructively parked, broken down, collision damaged, abandoned and stolen motor vehicles, together with vehicles seized by the Police under Section 59 of the Police Reform Act 2002, or Section 165 of the Road Traffic Act 1988, Section 152 of the Serious Organised Crime and Police Act 2005, and the Hunting Act 2004 CH 37, usually at no cost to the Authority. \nComprising the following Lots: \nLOT 1: Shrewsbury\nLOT 2: Herefordshire\nLOT 3: Telford and Wrekin\nLOT 4: Kidderminster\nLOT 5: Worcester\nLOT 6: Redditch and Bromsgrove\nLOT 7: Great Malvern",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendorganiser.co.uk/westmerciapolice/aspx/ITLogin.aspx",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Hall, Hindlip"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementsupport@westmercia.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}