Lot 1
No lot description published.
ELVIS-VR is a vehicle recovery system, which is allows to efficiently manage the vehicle recovery process. This system is designed to track vehicles through all stages of their life cycle from initial recovery to disposal/return. It provides information-sharing between police, garages and managing agents; whilst ensuring each vehicle is handled correctly dependent on the recovery reason.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ddec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072495-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 10 2025 15:10:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072495-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072495-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T15:10:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03510785",
"name": "WPC SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA HP 1552",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Recovery Module",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ELVIS-VR is a vehicle recovery system, which is allows to efficiently manage the vehicle recovery process. This system is designed to track vehicles through all stages of their life cycle from initial recovery to disposal/return. It provides information-sharing between police, garages and managing agents; whilst ensuring each vehicle is handled correctly dependent on the recovery reason.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PCCFunding@humberside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03510785",
"name": "WPC SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS30 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House Kingsfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wpcsoft.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03510785",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@wpcsoft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBW-6739-PBLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vehicle Recovery Module",
"value": {
"amount": 22220,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26664
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072495-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072495-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T15:10:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072495-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T15:10:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03510785",
"name": "WPC SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA HP 1552",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Recovery Module",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ELVIS-VR is a vehicle recovery system, which is allows to efficiently manage the vehicle recovery process. This system is designed to track vehicles through all stages of their life cycle from initial recovery to disposal/return. It provides information-sharing between police, garages and managing agents; whilst ensuring each vehicle is handled correctly dependent on the recovery reason.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PCCFunding@humberside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03510785",
"name": "WPC SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS30 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House Kingsfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wpcsoft.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03510785",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@wpcsoft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBW-6739-PBLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vehicle Recovery Module",
"value": {
"amount": 22220,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26664
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072495-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072495-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T15:10:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}