Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of Vehicle Ramp Replacement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dea3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021198-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 10 2026 10:08:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072777-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021198-2026 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001923-2026 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | tender | 072777-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021198-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T10:08:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dea3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Jacks and vehicle hoists"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTD-1523-THXX",
"name": "Calibration & Consultancy Services UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWAS-TR-34-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Ramp Replacements",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Vehicle Ramp Replacement",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chorley New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwas.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@nwas.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTD-1523-THXX",
"name": "Calibration & Consultancy Services UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh",
"postalCode": "WN7 3XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Cavendish House, Orford Court, Greenfold Way, Leigh"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTD-1523-THXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@ccs-ge.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vehicle Ramp Replacements",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension periods"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021198-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021198-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T10:08:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not Applicable."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021198-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T10:08:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dea3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Jacks and vehicle hoists"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTD-1523-THXX",
"name": "Calibration & Consultancy Services UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWAS-TR-34-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Ramp Replacements",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Vehicle Ramp Replacement",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chorley New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwas.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@nwas.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTD-1523-THXX",
"name": "Calibration & Consultancy Services UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh",
"postalCode": "WN7 3XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Cavendish House, Orford Court, Greenfold Way, Leigh"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTD-1523-THXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@ccs-ge.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vehicle Ramp Replacements",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension periods"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021198-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021198-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T10:08:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not Applicable."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001923-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-09T14:32:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dea3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Jacks and vehicle hoists"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Ramp Replacements",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension periods"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001923-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001923-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T14:32:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTD-1523-THXX",
"name": "Calibration & Consultancy Services UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWAS-TR-34-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Ramp Replacements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Vehicle Ramp Replacement",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chorley New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwas.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@nwas.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTD-1523-THXX",
"name": "Calibration & Consultancy Services UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh",
"postalCode": "WN7 3XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Cavendish House, Orford Court, Greenfold Way, Leigh"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTD-1523-THXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@ccs-ge.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072777-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T13:01:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dea3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NWAS-TR-34-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial Contract Term - 3 years.\nTwo 12 month extension periods are available.\nTotal Maximum Contract Length - 5 years, including initial contract term and all available extension periods."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical & Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "50% Weighting."
},
{
"name": "Commercial Schedule",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "50% Weighting."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Jacks and vehicle hoists"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Ramp Replacements",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072777-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072777-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T13:01:51Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Provision of Vehicle Ramp Replacement",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T15:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T15:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bids must be submitted through the Atamis e-tendering portal.\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nAtamis contract reference - C400482",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chorley New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwas.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony.varughese@nwas.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}