Lot 1
Invitation to Tender for the Survey, Replace and Reconfigure of Commercial Vehicle Ramps and Associated Works at Bolton, Bury and Wallasey Workshops
Award criteria
price
Invitation to Tender for the Survey, Replace and Reconfigure of Commercial Vehicle Ramps and Associated Works at Bolton, Bury and Wallasey Workshops
UKD
Invitation to Tender for the Survey, Replace and Reconfigure of Commercial Vehicle Ramps and Associated Works at Bolton, Bury and Wallasey Workshops
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacks and vehicle hoists, Vehicle hoists | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Jacks and vehicle hoists (42413000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 42 | 3,020 | 4 median · 51.9 average (1,182 of 3,020 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,277 of 3,020 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 148 | 26 median · 158.9 average (36 of 148 with a bid count) | 15.4 average (40 of 148 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-038516 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032969-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 21 2022 15:07:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Nov 2022 | award, contract | 032969-2022 |
| 17 Nov 2022 | tenderUpdate | 032595-2022 |
| 16 Nov 2022 | tender | 032571-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032969-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-11-21T15:07:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038516",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68696",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032969-2022-1-1",
"title": "Vehicle Ramp Replacements",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWAS-TR-17-22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Invitation to Tender for the Survey, Replace and Reconfigure of Commercial Vehicle Ramps and Associated Works at Bolton, Bury and Wallasey Workshops",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Jacks and vehicle hoists"
},
{
"id": "42413500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle hoists"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Ramp Replacements",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Invitation to Tender for the Survey, Replace and Reconfigure of Commercial Vehicle Ramps and Associated Works at Bolton, Bury and Wallasey Workshops",
"classification": {
"id": "34326200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle jacks"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68696",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North West, 399 Chorley New Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwas.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/118543",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "654 435 138",
"legalName": "North West Ambulance Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzanne Collar",
"email": "suzanne.collar@nwas.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1204498400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68697",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4330",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68698",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "399 Chorley New Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North West Ambulance Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Further to specification amendments, tender withdrawn from FTS. This tender can now be located on Contracts Finder.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032969-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-11-21T15:07:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038516",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68696",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032969-2022-1-1",
"title": "Vehicle Ramp Replacements",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWAS-TR-17-22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Invitation to Tender for the Survey, Replace and Reconfigure of Commercial Vehicle Ramps and Associated Works at Bolton, Bury and Wallasey Workshops",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Jacks and vehicle hoists"
},
{
"id": "42413500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle hoists"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Ramp Replacements",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Invitation to Tender for the Survey, Replace and Reconfigure of Commercial Vehicle Ramps and Associated Works at Bolton, Bury and Wallasey Workshops",
"classification": {
"id": "34326200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle jacks"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68696",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North West, 399 Chorley New Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwas.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/118543",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "654 435 138",
"legalName": "North West Ambulance Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzanne Collar",
"email": "suzanne.collar@nwas.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1204498400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68697",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4330",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68698",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "399 Chorley New Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North West Ambulance Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Further to specification amendments, tender withdrawn from FTS. This tender can now be located on Contracts Finder.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032595-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-11-17T10:07:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038516",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68696",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NWAS-TR-17-22",
"title": "Vehicle Ramp Replacements",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Date",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-12-16T10:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-12-14T17:30:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Invitation to Tender for the Survey, Replace and Reconfigure of Commercial Vehicle Ramps and Associated Works at Bolton, Bury and Wallasey Workshops",
"classification": {
"id": "34326200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle jacks"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68696",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North West, 399 Chorley New Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwas.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/118543"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "654 435 138",
"legalName": "North West Ambulance Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzanne Collar",
"email": "suzanne.collar@nwas.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1204498400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032571-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-11-16T17:52:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038516",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68696",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NWAS-TR-17-22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extensions of +1 year up to a maximum of 4 years should the Authority determine appropriate"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Invitation to Tender for the Survey, Replace and Reconfigure of Commercial Vehicle Ramps and Associated Works at Bolton, Bury and Wallasey Workshops",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Jacks and vehicle hoists"
},
{
"id": "42413500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle hoists"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Ramp Replacements",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-12-14T17:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Every 12 months or sooner as required by the Authority"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-12-14T17:30:00Z"
},
"description": "Invitation to Tender for the Survey, Replace and Reconfigure of Commercial Vehicle Ramps and Associated Works at Bolton, Bury and Wallasey Workshops",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-14T17:30:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "34326200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle jacks"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=56145&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68696",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North West, 399 Chorley New Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwas.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/118543",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "654 435 138",
"legalName": "North West Ambulance Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=56145&B=UK",
"name": "Suzanne Collar",
"email": "suzanne.collar@nwas.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1204498400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68697",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4330",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68698",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "399 Chorley New Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North West Ambulance Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}