← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Vehicle Maintenance

Buyer: ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED →

BuyerELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Oct 2023

What is being bought

Lot 3 - Vehicles under 3.5 tonnes - Salford and Walkden

Delivery location

UKD

Categories

Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment 50100000Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment 50100000

Lot details

Lot 1

Lot 3 - Vehicles under 3.5 tonnes - Salford and Walkden

Statuscancelled

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipmentNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment (50100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 509,2254 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,225 with a bid count)3.2 average (4,300 of 9,225 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer42 median · 2 average (1 of 4 with a bid count)Not publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKD43610.5 median · 118.8 average (108 of 436 with a bid count)4.8 average (136 of 436 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

031429-2023-1

Statusactive

Vehicles under 3.5 tonnes - Salford and Walkden

Statusactive

Contracts

031429-2023-1

Statusactive

Vehicles under 3.5 tonnes - Salford and Walkden

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03beb7
Latest release ID031429-2023
Latest release timestampWed Oct 25 2023 09:22:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsNegotiated procedure with prior call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Oct 2023award, contract031429-2023
14 Apr 2023tender010770-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "031429-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2023-10-25T10:22:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03beb7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02366949",
    "name": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "031429-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "031429-2023-2",
      "title": "Vehicles under 3.5 tonnes - Salford and Walkden",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TT111167",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "1+1 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Lot 3 - Vehicles under 3.5 tonnes - Salford and Walkden"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Vehicle Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Lot 3 - Vehicles under 3.5 tonnes - Salford and Walkden",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02366949",
      "name": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK12JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Borron Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.enwl.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "ELECTRICITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Electricity"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366949",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Chapman",
        "email": "sarah.chapman@enwl.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-79738",
      "name": "Electricity North West Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK1 2JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Borron Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Electricity North West Ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "031429-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "031429-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "031429-2023-2",
      "title": "Vehicles under 3.5 tonnes - Salford and Walkden",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "031429-2023-2",
      "dateSigned": "2023-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Oct 2023 · 031429-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "031429-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2023-10-25T10:22:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03beb7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02366949",
    "name": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "031429-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "031429-2023-2",
      "title": "Vehicles under 3.5 tonnes - Salford and Walkden",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TT111167",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "1+1 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Lot 3 - Vehicles under 3.5 tonnes - Salford and Walkden"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Vehicle Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Lot 3 - Vehicles under 3.5 tonnes - Salford and Walkden",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02366949",
      "name": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK12JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Borron Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.enwl.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "ELECTRICITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Electricity"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366949",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Chapman",
        "email": "sarah.chapman@enwl.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-79738",
      "name": "Electricity North West Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK1 2JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Borron Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Electricity North West Ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "031429-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "031429-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "031429-2023-2",
      "title": "Vehicles under 3.5 tonnes - Salford and Walkden",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "031429-2023-2",
      "dateSigned": "2023-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Apr 2023 · 010770-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "010770-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-04-14T11:46:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03beb7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02366949",
    "name": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TT111167",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Vehicles under 3.5 tonnes - Stockport",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Two optional one-year extensions"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Two optional one-year extensions"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Maintenance on the Company's commercial vehicles under 3.5 tonnes based in Stockport.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Vehicles under 3.5 tonnes - Oldham",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Two optional one-year extensions"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Two optional one-year extensions"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Maintenance on the Company's commercial vehicles under 3.5 tonnes based in Oldham.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Vehicles under 3.5 tonnes - Salford and Walkden",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Two optional one-year extensions"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Two optional one-year extensions"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Maintenance on the Company's commercial vehicles under 3.5 tonnes based in Salford and Walkden.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "title": "Vehicles over 3.5 tonnes - All Locations (Stockport, Oldham, Salford and Walkden)",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Two optional one-year extensions"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Two optional one-year extensions"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Maintenance on the Company's commercial vehicles over 3.5 tonnes based in Stockport, Oldham, Salford and Walkden.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "title": "Vehicles under and over 3.5 tonnes - Stockport",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Two optional one-year extensions"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Two optional one-year extensions"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Maintenance on the Company's commercial vehicles under and over 3.5 tonnes based in Stockport.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "title": "Vehicles under and over 3.5 tonnes - Oldham",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Two optional one-year extensions"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Two optional one-year extensions"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Maintenance on the Company's commercial vehicles under and over 3.5 tonnes based in Oldham.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "title": "Vehicles under and over 3.5 tonnes - Salford and Walkden",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Two optional one-year extensions"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Two optional one-year extensions"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Maintenance on the Company's commercial vehicles under and over 3.5 tonnes based in Salford and Walkden.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Stockport"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Oldham"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Salford and Walkden"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "relatedLot": "4",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Stockport, Oldham, Salford and Walkden"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "relatedLot": "5",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Stockport"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "relatedLot": "6",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Oldham"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "relatedLot": "7",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Salford and Walkden"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Vehicle Maintenance",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "description": "Maintenance on the Company's commercial fleet.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-05-04T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "50100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/ve63T",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02366949",
      "name": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.enwl.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "ELECTRICITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Electricity"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366949",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/ve63T",
        "email": "procurement@enwl.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-50127",
      "name": "Electricity North West Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Electricity North West Ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}