← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Vehicle conversions

Buyer: London Ambulance Service NHS Trust →

BuyerLondon Ambulance Service NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Conversion of volvo vehicles for use operationally

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-04f764

Awards

Contracts

Vehicle conversions

Statusactive
Value£242,900

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06aa99
Latest release ID056334-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 15 2026 15:30:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jun 2026award, contract056334-2026
1 Jun 2026award, contract051504-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056334-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-15T16:30:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa99",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGJC-9175-DMRR",
    "name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50117200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Ambulance conversion services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13766566",
          "name": "Richell Vehicle Conversions Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C448316",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Vehicle conversions",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Conversion of volvo vehicles for use operationally",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGJC-9175-DMRR",
      "name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "220 Waterloo Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGJC-9175-DMRR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Natalie Almeroth",
        "email": "londamb.purchasing.requests@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13766566",
      "name": "Richell Vehicle Conversions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wormingford",
        "postalCode": "CO63AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5-6, The Grove Estate, Colchester Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rvcuk.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13766566",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@rvcuk.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Vehicle conversions",
      "value": {
        "amount": 242900,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 291537
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056334-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056334-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-15T16:30:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "0452",
          "title": "Agreed lead time",
          "description": "Agreed delivery date"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
15 Jun 2026 · 056334-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056334-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-15T16:30:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa99",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGJC-9175-DMRR",
    "name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50117200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Ambulance conversion services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13766566",
          "name": "Richell Vehicle Conversions Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C448316",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Vehicle conversions",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Conversion of volvo vehicles for use operationally",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGJC-9175-DMRR",
      "name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "220 Waterloo Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGJC-9175-DMRR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Natalie Almeroth",
        "email": "londamb.purchasing.requests@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13766566",
      "name": "Richell Vehicle Conversions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wormingford",
        "postalCode": "CO63AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5-6, The Grove Estate, Colchester Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rvcuk.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13766566",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@rvcuk.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Vehicle conversions",
      "value": {
        "amount": 242900,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 291537
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056334-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056334-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-15T16:30:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "0452",
          "title": "Agreed lead time",
          "description": "Agreed delivery date"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
1 Jun 2026 · 051504-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "051504-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-01T15:35:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa99",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGJC-9175-DMRR",
    "name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50117200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Ambulance conversion services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Vehicle Conversions",
      "value": {
        "amount": 242900,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 291537
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051504-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051504-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-01T15:35:54+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13766566",
          "name": "Richell Vehicle Conversions Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C448316",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Vehicle Conversions",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Conversion of cars for operational use",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGJC-9175-DMRR",
      "name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "220 Waterloo Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGJC-9175-DMRR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Natalie Almeroth",
        "email": "londamb.purchasing.requests@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13766566",
      "name": "Richell Vehicle Conversions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wormingford",
        "postalCode": "CO63AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5-6 The Grove Estate, Colchester Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rvcuk.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13766566",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@rvcuk.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}