Lot 1
Vehicle conversions - extension
Buyer: Fife Council →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKM72
Vehicle conversions - extension
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Motor vehicle conversion services, Vehicle bodies, Electrical installation work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Vehicle bodies (34210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 4,560 | 3 median · 24 average (1,842 of 4,560 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,057 of 4,560 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 2 median · 2 average (2 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM72 | 20 | 5 median · 15.6 average (10 of 20 with a bid count) | 5.3 average (12 of 20 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02a219 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006824-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 01 2021 11:48:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2021 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 006824-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006824-2021",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-04-01T12:48:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a219",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:204222-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "006824-2021-1449-1",
"title": "Vehicle Conversions",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11057",
"name": "Bott Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11058",
"name": "Bott"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a219",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Vehicle conversions - extension",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50117100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicle conversion services"
},
{
"id": "34210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle bodies"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Conversions",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "50117000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fifedirect.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "juliet.hall@fife.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451550000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11057",
"name": "Bott Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Ashby de la Zouch",
"postalCode": "LE65 2UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Tournament Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bott Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1530410600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11058",
"name": "Bott",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Ashby de la Zouch",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Tournament Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bott"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1530-410600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11059",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fifedirect.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006824-2021-1449-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "50117000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50117000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Conversions",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2021-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2017-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006824-2021-1449-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Contract still meets Fife Council's needs",
"description": "Extension of contract to 31st August 2021"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2017-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Question scoring methodology for Selection criteria: pass/fail\nAward criteria questions can be found in the ITT together with the weightings.\nAward methodology will be the following:\n0- Very Poor – nil or inadequate response. Fails to demonstrate an ability to meet the requirement\n1 - Poor – response is partially relevant and poor. The response addresses some elements of the requirement but contains insufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate how the requirement will be fulfilled.\n2 - Acceptable – response is relevant and acceptable. The response addresses a broad understanding of the requirement but may lack details on how the requirement will be fulfilled in certain areas.\n3 - Good – response is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good understanding and provides details on how the requirements will be fulfilled.\n4 - Excellent – response is completely relevant and excellent overall. The response is comprehensive, unambiguous and demonstrates a thorough understanding of the requirement and provides details of how the requirement will be met in full\n(SC Ref:649532)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006824-2021",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-04-01T12:48:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a219",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:204222-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "006824-2021-1449-1",
"title": "Vehicle Conversions",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11057",
"name": "Bott Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11058",
"name": "Bott"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a219",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Vehicle conversions - extension",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50117100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicle conversion services"
},
{
"id": "34210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle bodies"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Conversions",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "50117000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fifedirect.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "juliet.hall@fife.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451550000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11057",
"name": "Bott Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Ashby de la Zouch",
"postalCode": "LE65 2UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Tournament Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bott Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1530410600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11058",
"name": "Bott",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Ashby de la Zouch",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Tournament Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bott"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1530-410600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11059",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fifedirect.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006824-2021-1449-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "50117000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50117000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Conversions",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2021-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2017-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006824-2021-1449-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Contract still meets Fife Council's needs",
"description": "Extension of contract to 31st August 2021"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2017-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Question scoring methodology for Selection criteria: pass/fail\nAward criteria questions can be found in the ITT together with the weightings.\nAward methodology will be the following:\n0- Very Poor – nil or inadequate response. Fails to demonstrate an ability to meet the requirement\n1 - Poor – response is partially relevant and poor. The response addresses some elements of the requirement but contains insufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate how the requirement will be fulfilled.\n2 - Acceptable – response is relevant and acceptable. The response addresses a broad understanding of the requirement but may lack details on how the requirement will be fulfilled in certain areas.\n3 - Good – response is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good understanding and provides details on how the requirements will be fulfilled.\n4 - Excellent – response is completely relevant and excellent overall. The response is comprehensive, unambiguous and demonstrates a thorough understanding of the requirement and provides details of how the requirement will be met in full\n(SC Ref:649532)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}