Lot 1
Creation of a new framework with multiple suppliers to provide bodywork repairs to all Authority vehicles following collision.
Award criteria
price
Creation of a new framework with multiple suppliers to provide bodywork repairs to all Authority vehicles following collision.
UKI
Creation of a new framework with multiple suppliers to provide bodywork repairs to all Authority vehicles following collision.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Body-repair services for vehicles (50112110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,224 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,783 of 9,224 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,299 of 9,224 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 18.5 median · 18.5 average (2 of 5 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (2 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 777 | 4 median · 48.1 average (282 of 777 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (313 of 777 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03042e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034337-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 05 2022 13:13:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2022 | award, contract | 034337-2022 |
| 5 Dec 2022 | award, contract | 034335-2022 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | award, contract | 034252-2022 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | award, contract | 034251-2022 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | award, contract | 034242-2022 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | award, contract | 034183-2022 |
| 21 Dec 2021 | award, contract | 031927-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034337-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "19",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 500000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-12-05T13:13:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03042e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-184",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034337-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70015",
"name": "Rivus"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03042e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Creation of a new framework with multiple suppliers to provide bodywork repairs to all Authority vehicles following collision.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Bodywork",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Creation of a new framework with multiple suppliers to provide bodywork repairs to all Authority vehicles following collision.",
"classification": {
"id": "50112110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Body-repair services for vehicles"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "220 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Foley",
"email": "rebecca.foley2@nhs.net"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "rebecca.foley2@nhs.net"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70015",
"name": "Rivus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B37 7YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2620 Kings Court, The Crescent, Birmingham, Business Park, Solihull"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rivusgroup.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4383521",
"legalName": "Rivus"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034337-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034337-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034337-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "19",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 500000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-12-05T13:13:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03042e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-184",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034337-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70015",
"name": "Rivus"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03042e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Creation of a new framework with multiple suppliers to provide bodywork repairs to all Authority vehicles following collision.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Bodywork",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Creation of a new framework with multiple suppliers to provide bodywork repairs to all Authority vehicles following collision.",
"classification": {
"id": "50112110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Body-repair services for vehicles"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "220 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Foley",
"email": "rebecca.foley2@nhs.net"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "rebecca.foley2@nhs.net"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70015",
"name": "Rivus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B37 7YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2620 Kings Court, The Crescent, Birmingham, Business Park, Solihull"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rivusgroup.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4383521",
"legalName": "Rivus"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034337-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034337-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034335-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "16",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 500000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-12-05T13:13:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03042e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-184",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034335-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70014",
"name": "W Fox and Sons Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03042e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Creation of a new framework with multiple suppliers to provide bodywork repairs to all Authority vehicles following collision.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Bodywork",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Creation of a new framework with multiple suppliers to provide bodywork repairs to all Authority vehicles following collision.",
"classification": {
"id": "50112110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Body-repair services for vehicles"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "220 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Foley",
"email": "rebecca.foley2@nhs.net"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "rebecca.foley2@nhs.net"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70014",
"name": "W Fox and Sons Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Plaistow",
"postalCode": "E13 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167-171 Balaam Street Plaistow"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11914149",
"legalName": "W Fox and Sons Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034335-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034335-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034252-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "13",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 500000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-12-02T16:19:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03042e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-184",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034252-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69944",
"name": "R AND J MOTORS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03042e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Creation of a new framework with multiple suppliers to provide bodywork repairs to all Authority vehicles following collision following an open procedure",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Bodywork",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Creation of a new framework with multiple suppliers to provide bodywork repairs to all Authority vehicles following collision.",
"classification": {
"id": "50112110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Body-repair services for vehicles"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "220 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Foley",
"email": "rebecca.foley2@nhs.net"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "rebecca.foley2@nhs.net"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69944",
"name": "R AND J MOTORS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "ESSEX",
"postalCode": "SS6 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 TOTMAN CRESCENT BROOK ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE RAYLEIGH"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.randjmotors.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03875843",
"legalName": "R AND J MOTORS LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034252-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034252-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034251-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "10",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 500000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-12-02T16:16:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03042e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-184",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034251-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69943",
"name": "JUBILEE COACHWORKS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03042e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Creation of a new framework with multiple suppliers to provide bodywork repairs to all Authority vehicles following collision following an open procedure",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Bodywork",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Creation of a new framework with multiple suppliers to provide bodywork repairs to all Authority vehicles following collision.",
"classification": {
"id": "50112110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Body-repair services for vehicles"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "220 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Foley",
"email": "rebecca.foley2@nhs.net"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "rebecca.foley2@nhs.net"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69943",
"name": "JUBILEE COACHWORKS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SE20 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2A MARLOW ROAD"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07807774",
"legalName": "JUBILEE COACHWORKS LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034251-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034251-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034242-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "7",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 250000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 250000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-12-02T15:55:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03042e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-184",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034242-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69940",
"name": "FMG Support (RRRM) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03042e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Creation of a new framework with multiple suppliers to provide bodywork repairs to all Authority vehicles following collision following an Open Procedure",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Bodywork",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Creation of a new framework with multiple suppliers to provide bodywork repairs to all Authority vehicles following collision.",
"classification": {
"id": "50112110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Body-repair services for vehicles"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "220 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Foley",
"email": "rebecca.foley2@nhs.net"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "rebecca.foley2@nhs.net"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69940",
"name": "FMG Support (RRRM) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD2 1GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broad Lea House Dyson Wood Way Bradley Business Park Huddersfield West Yorkshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fmg.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02762997",
"legalName": "FMG Support (RRRM) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034242-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034242-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034183-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1200000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1200000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-12-02T12:46:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03042e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-184",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034183-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69914",
"name": "Alfa Tail Lifts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03042e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Open procedure to on-board a supplier to complete preventative maintenance of vehicle tail lifts.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Tail Lift Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Open Procedure"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Preventative maintenance of vehicle tail lifts",
"classification": {
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "220 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Foley",
"email": "rebecca.foley2@nhs.net"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "rebecca.foley2@nhs.net"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69914",
"name": "Alfa Tail Lifts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sawston",
"postalCode": "CB22 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alfa Tail Lifts, Unit 25, South Cambridge Buisness Park, Babraham Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alfataillifts.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04268864",
"legalName": "Alfa Tail Lifts"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034183-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034183-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031927-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-21T14:11:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03042e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-184",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031927-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38473",
"name": "Ford Motor Company Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03042e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Purchase of Non-Emergency Transport Vehicles",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Non-Emergency Transport Vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Purchase of Non-Emergency Transport Vehicles",
"classification": {
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Compliant Direct Award via CCS Framework RM6060",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "220 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Foley",
"email": "rebecca.foley2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38473",
"name": "Ford Motor Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS15 6EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arterial Road Laindon, Basildon, Essex"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ford.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00235446",
"legalName": "Ford Motor Company Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-497",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031927-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1301000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031927-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}