Lot 1
No lot description published.
Strengthen VCSE to support the health and care strategy; Improve the capability of, and address weaknesses in, organisations that directly divert citizens from the statutory health and social care system Work with the health and care partnership to design a focus on prevention; working with communities to become inclusive, welcoming and self-supporting places, and working with Health & Social Care staff to enable them to understand the offer available in communities and connect citizens to local VCSE groups and community support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b3ac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055549-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 12 2026 09:19:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055549-2026 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055517-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055549-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T10:19:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VCSE Support and Improvement Programme (Bradford District and Craven Health and Care Partnership)",
"value": {
"amount": 515877.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 515877.12
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055549-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055549-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T10:19:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10597133",
"name": "bradford VCS Alliance"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C382493",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VCSE Support & Improvement Programme (BDCHCP) 26.27.24",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Strengthen VCSE to support the health and care strategy;\nImprove the capability of, and address weaknesses in, organisations that directly divert citizens from the statutory health and social care system\nWork with the health and care partnership to design a focus on prevention; working with communities to become inclusive, welcoming and self-supporting places, and working with Health & Social Care staff to enable them to understand the offer available in communities and connect citizens to local VCSE groups and community support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scorex House, West 1 Bolton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Walter O'Neill",
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10597133",
"name": "bradford VCS Alliance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Perkin House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thevcsalliance.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10597133",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@thevcsalliance.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055549-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T10:19:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VCSE Support and Improvement Programme (Bradford District and Craven Health and Care Partnership)",
"value": {
"amount": 515877.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 515877.12
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055549-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055549-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T10:19:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10597133",
"name": "bradford VCS Alliance"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C382493",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VCSE Support & Improvement Programme (BDCHCP) 26.27.24",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Strengthen VCSE to support the health and care strategy;\nImprove the capability of, and address weaknesses in, organisations that directly divert citizens from the statutory health and social care system\nWork with the health and care partnership to design a focus on prevention; working with communities to become inclusive, welcoming and self-supporting places, and working with Health & Social Care staff to enable them to understand the offer available in communities and connect citizens to local VCSE groups and community support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scorex House, West 1 Bolton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Walter O'Neill",
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10597133",
"name": "bradford VCS Alliance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Perkin House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thevcsalliance.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10597133",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@thevcsalliance.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055517-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T09:35:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VCSE Support and Improvement Programme (Bradford District and Craven Health and Care Partnership)",
"value": {
"amount": 515877.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 515877.12
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055517-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055517-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T09:35:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10597133",
"name": "bradford VCS Alliance"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C382493",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "VCSE Support & Improvement Programme (BDCHCP) 26.27.24",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Strengthen VCSE to support the health and care strategy;\nImprove the capability of, and address weaknesses in, organisations that directly divert citizens from the statutory health and social care system\nWork with the health and care partnership to design a focus on prevention; working with communities to become inclusive, welcoming and self-supporting places, and working with Health & Social Care staff to enable them to understand the offer available in communities and connect citizens to local VCSE groups and community support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The current provider, the Bradford VCS Alliance (VCSA) was established by the local VCSE sector with the explicit purpose of acting as the infrastructure body and strategic partner for health and care in Bradford District and Craven. It plays a unique system role in coordinating VCSE engagement, managing representation across partnership groups, and overseeing delivery of health and care projects by a wider network of local VCSE organisations. There is no viable alternative organisation able to deliver this function in a way that preserves existing alignment, infrastructure, and system trust.\nChanging provider at this stage would risk destabilising delivery, duplicating effort, and undermining the progress made in embedding the VCSE as a core system partner. The VCSA's model of delivery, coordination, and insight reporting is embedded across our place-based structures.\nThis 12 month contract supports:\n• The development of the VCSE's role in Integrated Neighbourhood Working, aligned to local and national strategic priorities\n• Ongoing review and transition of Community Partnership structures, forming a core part of current organisational change\n• Joint planning with local authority commissioners to determine the most appropriate long-term commissioning route\n• Exploration of potential investment from other system partners, including emerging provider collaboratives\n• Continued delivery of statutory duties relating to involvement, engagement, and system partnership\nThis direct award represents a time-limited, proportionate and compliant arrangement to maintain stability, enable joint strategic planning, and support system transition. Future commissioning arrangements will be informed by this planning work and will follow the appropriate governance and legal routes, taking account of direct award criteria where applicable.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scorex House, West 1 Bolton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Walter O'Neill",
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10597133",
"name": "bradford VCS Alliance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Perkin House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thevcsalliance.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10597133",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@thevcsalliance.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}