Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018531-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T14:44:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054347",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67022",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018531-2026-1-1",
"title": "VCSE Leeds - Community Support and Social Recovery – Leeds Health and Care Partnership",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175797",
"name": "Touchstone - Leeds"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C363537",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Contract Authority; NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board intends to award a contract under the Most Suitable Provider Process. The authority is publishing this notice in Find a Tender in accordance with the NHS Provider Selection Regime.<br/><br/>Community Support and Social Recovery for enduring mental health needs; services working as part of the community mental health transformation programme, within the well established Leeds Health and Care Partnership. Services support people to live as well as possible in their communities.<br/>The aim of the service is to provide Community mental health support for enduring mental health needs; services working as part of the community mental health transformation programme, within the Leeds Health and Care Partnership.<br/><br/>Contract will commence on 1 July 2025 with a term of 3+2 Years. The Contract value will be £7,165,875",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VCSE Leeds - Community Support and Social Recovery – Leeds Health and Care Partnership",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67022",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Turnbull",
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175797",
"name": "Touchstone - Leeds",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 6JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Touchstone House, 2-4 Middleton Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://touchstonesupport.org.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02200394",
"legalName": "Touchstone - Leeds"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sharonb@touchstonesupport.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123151",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018531-2026-1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VCSE Leeds - Community Support and Social Recovery – Leeds Health and Care Partnership",
"value": {
"amount": 7165875,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018531-2026-1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: To enable clearer pathways between <br/>organisations and to embed smaller VCSE organisations into the wider model.",
"description": "Contract Value before modification - £6,103,375<br/>Contract Value after modification - £7,165,875<br/><br/>Variation to include Community Grants funding within the Community Support and Social Recovery contract"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has been formally awarded using the Most Suitable Provider process.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
2 Mar 2026 · 018531-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "018531-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T14:44:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054347",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67022",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018531-2026-1-1",
"title": "VCSE Leeds - Community Support and Social Recovery – Leeds Health and Care Partnership",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175797",
"name": "Touchstone - Leeds"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C363537",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Contract Authority; NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board intends to award a contract under the Most Suitable Provider Process. The authority is publishing this notice in Find a Tender in accordance with the NHS Provider Selection Regime.<br/><br/>Community Support and Social Recovery for enduring mental health needs; services working as part of the community mental health transformation programme, within the well established Leeds Health and Care Partnership. Services support people to live as well as possible in their communities.<br/>The aim of the service is to provide Community mental health support for enduring mental health needs; services working as part of the community mental health transformation programme, within the Leeds Health and Care Partnership.<br/><br/>Contract will commence on 1 July 2025 with a term of 3+2 Years. The Contract value will be £7,165,875",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VCSE Leeds - Community Support and Social Recovery – Leeds Health and Care Partnership",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67022",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Turnbull",
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175797",
"name": "Touchstone - Leeds",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 6JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Touchstone House, 2-4 Middleton Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://touchstonesupport.org.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02200394",
"legalName": "Touchstone - Leeds"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sharonb@touchstonesupport.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123151",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018531-2026-1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VCSE Leeds - Community Support and Social Recovery – Leeds Health and Care Partnership",
"value": {
"amount": 7165875,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018531-2026-1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: To enable clearer pathways between <br/>organisations and to embed smaller VCSE organisations into the wider model.",
"description": "Contract Value before modification - £6,103,375<br/>Contract Value after modification - £7,165,875<br/><br/>Variation to include Community Grants funding within the Community Support and Social Recovery contract"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has been formally awarded using the Most Suitable Provider process.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Jun 2025 · 033183-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "033183-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T10:35:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054347",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67022",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C331038",
"title": "VCSE Leeds - Community Support and Social Recovery – Leeds Health and Care Partnership",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "V11.1.2.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has been formally awarded using the Most Suitable Provider process."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the Standstill Period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 4 June 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR'."
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Community Support and Social Recovery for enduring mental health needs; services working as part of the community mental health transformation programme, within the well established Leeds Health and Care Partnership. Services support people to live as well as possible in their communities.<br/>The aim of the service is to provide Community mental health support for enduring mental health needs; services working as part of the community mental health transformation programme, within the Leeds Health and Care Partnership.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67022",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Turnbull",
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 Jun 2025 · 030122-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "030122-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-05T10:20:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054347",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67022",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030122-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150279",
"name": "Touchstone"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C331038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Contract Authority; NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board intends to award a contract under the Most Suitable Provider Process. The authority is publishing this notice in Find a Tender in accordance with the NHS Provider Selection Regime. <br/><br/>Community Support and Social Recovery for enduring mental health needs; services working as part of the community mental health transformation programme, within the well established Leeds Health and Care Partnership. Services support people to live as well as possible in their communities.<br/>The aim of the service is to provide Community mental health support for enduring mental health needs; services working as part of the community mental health transformation programme, within the Leeds Health and Care Partnership.<br/><br/>Contract will commence on 1 July 2025 with a term of 3+2 Years. The Contract value will be £6,103,375.25. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the Standstill Period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 4 June 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the PSR.’<br/>Written representations should be sent to wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net <br/><br/>Assessment based process including evaluations and moderation. No conflict of interest raised during the process<br/><br/>In line with the ICB's Scheme of Delegation the decision to approve the award was the NHS West Yorkshire ICB, Senior Leadership Team for Calderdale Cares Partnership.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Most Suitable Provider Process with regard to Key Criteria and Basic Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Most Suitable Provider Process with regard to Key Criteria and Basic Criteria",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VCSE Leeds - Community Support and Social Recovery – Leeds Health and Care Partnership",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Community Support and Social Recovery for enduring mental health needs; services working as part of the community mental health transformation programme, within the well established Leeds Health and Care Partnership. Services support people to live as well as possible in their communities.<br/>The aim of the service is to provide Community mental health support for enduring mental health needs; services working as part of the community mental health transformation programme, within the Leeds Health and Care Partnership.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PSR Most Suitable Provider Process",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67022",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Turnbull",
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150279",
"name": "Touchstone",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 6JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-4 Middleton Crescent"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Touchstone"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105754",
"name": "WYICB PSR Review Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WYICB PSR Review Panel"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123151",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030122-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6103375.25,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030122-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the Standstill Period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 4 June 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR'.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}