Lot 1
No lot description published.
As outlined in the Mayor of London's Police & Crime Plan (PCP) 2025-29, tackling violence against women and girls (VAWG) remains a key priority. Alongside the PCP, the Mayor's VAWG Strategy 2022-25 sets out a long-term ambition to eradicate VAWG, and for every women and girl to be able to participate. The Mayor is currently in the process of refreshing this strategy for 2025-29 which will be published later this year, supporting the PCP and Domestic Abuse Safe Accommodation (DASA) Strategy 2025-28. To support the delivery of the Mayor's objectives and the above strategies, we have committed to recommissioning the VAWG Expert Reference Group (ERG) until March 2029. MOPAC is seeking an organisation that will deliver the management, coordination and oversight of the VAWG ERG, providing strategic and operational leadership, to support the delivery of the Mayor's strategic priorities. This organisation will bring experience in strategic leadership on VAWG, and facilitate VAWG ERG members to establish a collective voice while bringing extensive VAWG subject-matter expertise and coordinate effective collaboration between MOPAC and the VAWG sector. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=969575156
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 17,184 | 1 median · 31.7 average (8,116 of 17,184 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,051 of 17,184 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 37 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 720 | 1 median · 10.9 average (316 of 720 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (365 of 720 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 622 | 1.5 median · 2.6 average (26 of 622 with a bid count) | 1 average (28 of 622 with named award suppliers) | 3 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£195,180 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £300,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| We are currently finalising the procurement requirements for this opportunity but in the meantime, we would like to notify you of the following session to learn more about this tender. MOPAC would therefore like to invite you to an information event on Monday 18th August at 1:30-2:30pm on Microsoft Teams to hear more about this opportunity. The session will cover: An overview of the specification and the outcomes MOPAC are seeking Timelines and next steps How to apply Questions Please email VAWG@mopac.london.gov.uk to register your interest in this event by 5pm on 14th August 2025 and a calendar invitation will be sent to you. As this is a public webinar, please do forward to your networks or colleagues who may be interested who can follow the instructions above to register. Kind regards, MOPAC VAWG Team | engagement | 14 Aug 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0568e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044701-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 11:10:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £300,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | planningUpdate | 044701-2025 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | planning | 044213-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044701-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T12:10:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MOPAC 1176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VAWG ERG Information Event",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "044701-2025",
"description": "Changed the estimated value from £350k to £300k not inc.VAT."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As outlined in the Mayor of London's Police & Crime Plan (PCP) 2025-29, tackling violence against women and girls (VAWG) remains a key priority. Alongside the PCP, the Mayor's VAWG Strategy 2022-25 sets out a long-term ambition to eradicate VAWG, and for every women and girl to be able to participate. The Mayor is currently in the process of refreshing this strategy for 2025-29 which will be published later this year, supporting the PCP and Domestic Abuse Safe Accommodation (DASA) Strategy 2025-28.\nTo support the delivery of the Mayor's objectives and the above strategies, we have committed to recommissioning the VAWG Expert Reference Group (ERG) until March 2029.\nMOPAC is seeking an organisation that will deliver the management, coordination and oversight of the VAWG ERG, providing strategic and operational leadership, to support the delivery of the Mayor's strategic priorities. This organisation will bring experience in strategic leadership on VAWG, and facilitate VAWG ERG members to establish a collective voice while bringing extensive VAWG subject-matter expertise and coordinate effective collaboration between MOPAC and the VAWG sector.\nTo view this notice, please click here:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=969575156",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOPAC Procurement",
"email": "mopacprocurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044701-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044701-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T12:10:52+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We are currently finalising the procurement requirements for this opportunity but in the meantime, we would like to notify you of the following session to learn more about this tender.\nMOPAC would therefore like to invite you to an information event on Monday 18th August at 1:30-2:30pm on Microsoft Teams to hear more about this opportunity.\nThe session will cover:\nAn overview of the specification and the outcomes MOPAC are seeking\nTimelines and next steps\nHow to apply\nQuestions\nPlease email VAWG@mopac.london.gov.uk to register your interest in this event by 5pm on 14th August 2025 and a calendar invitation will be sent to you.\nAs this is a public webinar, please do forward to your networks or colleagues who may be interested who can follow the instructions above to register. \nKind regards,\nMOPAC VAWG Team"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044701-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T12:10:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MOPAC 1176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VAWG ERG Information Event",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "044701-2025",
"description": "Changed the estimated value from £350k to £300k not inc.VAT."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As outlined in the Mayor of London's Police & Crime Plan (PCP) 2025-29, tackling violence against women and girls (VAWG) remains a key priority. Alongside the PCP, the Mayor's VAWG Strategy 2022-25 sets out a long-term ambition to eradicate VAWG, and for every women and girl to be able to participate. The Mayor is currently in the process of refreshing this strategy for 2025-29 which will be published later this year, supporting the PCP and Domestic Abuse Safe Accommodation (DASA) Strategy 2025-28.\nTo support the delivery of the Mayor's objectives and the above strategies, we have committed to recommissioning the VAWG Expert Reference Group (ERG) until March 2029.\nMOPAC is seeking an organisation that will deliver the management, coordination and oversight of the VAWG ERG, providing strategic and operational leadership, to support the delivery of the Mayor's strategic priorities. This organisation will bring experience in strategic leadership on VAWG, and facilitate VAWG ERG members to establish a collective voice while bringing extensive VAWG subject-matter expertise and coordinate effective collaboration between MOPAC and the VAWG sector.\nTo view this notice, please click here:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=969575156",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOPAC Procurement",
"email": "mopacprocurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044701-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044701-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T12:10:52+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We are currently finalising the procurement requirements for this opportunity but in the meantime, we would like to notify you of the following session to learn more about this tender.\nMOPAC would therefore like to invite you to an information event on Monday 18th August at 1:30-2:30pm on Microsoft Teams to hear more about this opportunity.\nThe session will cover:\nAn overview of the specification and the outcomes MOPAC are seeking\nTimelines and next steps\nHow to apply\nQuestions\nPlease email VAWG@mopac.london.gov.uk to register your interest in this event by 5pm on 14th August 2025 and a calendar invitation will be sent to you.\nAs this is a public webinar, please do forward to your networks or colleagues who may be interested who can follow the instructions above to register. \nKind regards,\nMOPAC VAWG Team"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044213-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T12:05:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MOPAC 1176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VAWG ERG Information Event",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As outlined in the Mayor of London’s Police & Crime Plan (PCP) 2025-29, tackling violence against women and girls (VAWG) remains a key priority. Alongside the PCP, the Mayor’s VAWG Strategy 2022-25 sets out a long-term ambition to eradicate VAWG, and for every women and girl to be able to participate. The Mayor is currently in the process of refreshing this strategy for 2025-29 which will be published later this year, supporting the PCP and Domestic Abuse Safe Accommodation (DASA) Strategy 2025-28. \nTo support the delivery of the Mayor’s objectives and the above strategies, we have committed to recommissioning the VAWG Expert Reference Group (ERG) until March 2029. \nMOPAC is seeking an organisation that will deliver the management, coordination and oversight of the VAWG ERG, providing strategic and operational leadership, to support the delivery of the Mayor’s strategic priorities. This organisation will bring experience in strategic leadership on VAWG, and facilitate VAWG ERG members to establish a collective voice while bringing extensive VAWG subject-matter expertise and coordinate effective collaboration between MOPAC and the VAWG sector.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=969575156",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOPAC Procurement",
"email": "mopacprocurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044213-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044213-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T12:05:17+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We are currently finalising the procurement requirements for this opportunity but in the meantime, we would like to notify you of the following session to learn more about this tender. \nMOPAC would therefore like to invite you to an information event on Monday 18th August at 1:30-2:30pm on Microsoft Teams to hear more about this opportunity. \nThe session will cover: \nAn overview of the specification and the outcomes MOPAC are seeking \nTimelines and next steps \nHow to apply \nQuestions \nPlease email VAWG@mopac.london.gov.uk to register your interest in this event by 5pm on 14th August 2025 and a calendar invitation will be sent to you. \nAs this is a public webinar, please do forward to your networks or colleagues who may be interested who can follow the instructions above to register. \nKind regards, \nMOPAC VAWG Team"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}