Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013710-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-29T11:25:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f5bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1552",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013710-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112286",
"name": "Threshold DAS Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f5bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "AWARD OF CONTRACT Carmarthenshire County Council is looking to procure high quality support for children and young people (up to 16 years) and people aged 16+ with a housing need and who are at risk, have witnessed or have experienced domestic abuse.\nThe Services to which this Notice relates falls within the Regulation 74 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Although the Council may voluntarily adopt certain provisions in the Regulations neither employment of any particular terminology nor any other indication shall be taken to mean that the Council intends to hold itself bound by any of the Regulations save those applicable to services falling within Regulation 74. The Council may, from time to time, at its absolute discretion, undertake a renewal (Renewal) of this Contract during the Term. The Renewal may include, but shall not be limited to, varying the number, scope, extent and description of the Lots, Services and/or Charges (as the case may be), together with the appointment of additional (new) Suppliers."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VAWDASV Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CONTRACT AWARD Carmarthenshire County Council is looking to procure high quality support for children and young people (up to 16 years) and people aged 16+ with a housing need and who are at risk, have witnessed or have experienced domestic abuse.\nThe intention is to award a contract for a period of four years from 1st July 2024 to 30th June 2028 with the possibility of a further 4 years extension, in 12 month intervals.\nWe would welcome consortia bids from existing and new providers with experience of delivering VAWDASV specialist support.\nBusiness Wales will be delivering a tender specific workshop that will offer support and guidance in developing your skills and knowledge to tender for the VAWDASV Tender (Date TBC).\nThe workshop will include: -\n- Navigation of Sell2Wales\n- Navigation of etenderwales website\n- Highlighting buyer requirements\n- Guidance on creating high quality responses.\n- Understanding evaluation model\nTo book your place on this webinar please contact Business Wales on\nTel: 01656 868500\nEmail: trading@businesswales.org.uk\nOn receipt of your booking we will provide you with the link to the webinar.",
"classification": {
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1552",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0281",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lvbrown@carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1267234567"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112286",
"name": "Threshold DAS Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "LLANELLI",
"postalCode": "SA151AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Threshold DAS Limited , 32 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Threshold DAS Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013710-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013710-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:140161)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
29 Apr 2024 · 013710-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "013710-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-29T11:25:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f5bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1552",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013710-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112286",
"name": "Threshold DAS Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f5bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "AWARD OF CONTRACT Carmarthenshire County Council is looking to procure high quality support for children and young people (up to 16 years) and people aged 16+ with a housing need and who are at risk, have witnessed or have experienced domestic abuse.\nThe Services to which this Notice relates falls within the Regulation 74 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Although the Council may voluntarily adopt certain provisions in the Regulations neither employment of any particular terminology nor any other indication shall be taken to mean that the Council intends to hold itself bound by any of the Regulations save those applicable to services falling within Regulation 74. The Council may, from time to time, at its absolute discretion, undertake a renewal (Renewal) of this Contract during the Term. The Renewal may include, but shall not be limited to, varying the number, scope, extent and description of the Lots, Services and/or Charges (as the case may be), together with the appointment of additional (new) Suppliers."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VAWDASV Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CONTRACT AWARD Carmarthenshire County Council is looking to procure high quality support for children and young people (up to 16 years) and people aged 16+ with a housing need and who are at risk, have witnessed or have experienced domestic abuse.\nThe intention is to award a contract for a period of four years from 1st July 2024 to 30th June 2028 with the possibility of a further 4 years extension, in 12 month intervals.\nWe would welcome consortia bids from existing and new providers with experience of delivering VAWDASV specialist support.\nBusiness Wales will be delivering a tender specific workshop that will offer support and guidance in developing your skills and knowledge to tender for the VAWDASV Tender (Date TBC).\nThe workshop will include: -\n- Navigation of Sell2Wales\n- Navigation of etenderwales website\n- Highlighting buyer requirements\n- Guidance on creating high quality responses.\n- Understanding evaluation model\nTo book your place on this webinar please contact Business Wales on\nTel: 01656 868500\nEmail: trading@businesswales.org.uk\nOn receipt of your booking we will provide you with the link to the webinar.",
"classification": {
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1552",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0281",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lvbrown@carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1267234567"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112286",
"name": "Threshold DAS Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "LLANELLI",
"postalCode": "SA151AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Threshold DAS Limited , 32 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Threshold DAS Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013710-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013710-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:140161)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Dec 2023 · 037796-2023 · tender
{
"id": "037796-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-22T10:23:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f5bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1552",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f5bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "Carmarthenshire County Council is looking to procure high quality support for children and young people (up to 16 years) and people aged 16+ with a housing need and who are at risk, have witnessed or have experienced domestic abuse.\nThe Services to which this Notice relates falls within the Regulation 74 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Although the Council may voluntarily adopt certain provisions in the Regulations neither employment of any particular terminology nor any other indication shall be taken to mean that the Council intends to hold itself bound by any of the Regulations save those applicable to services falling within Regulation 74. The Council may, from time to time, at its absolute discretion, undertake a renewal (Renewal) of this Contract during the Term. The Renewal may include, but shall not be limited to, varying the number, scope, extent and description of the Lots, Services and/or Charges (as the case may be), together with the appointment of additional (new) Suppliers.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VAWDASV Support",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Carmarthenshire County Council is looking to procure high quality support for children and young people (up to 16 years) and people aged 16+ with a housing need and who are at risk, have witnessed or have experienced domestic abuse.\nThe intention is to award a contract for a period of four years from 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2028 with the possibility of a further 4 years extension, in 12 month intervals.\nWe would welcome consortia bids from existing and new providers with experience of delivering VAWDASV specialist support.\nBusiness Wales will be delivering a tender specific workshop that will offer support and guidance in developing your skills and knowledge to tender for the VAWDASV Tender (Date TBC).\nThe workshop will include: -\n- Navigation of Sell2Wales\n- Navigation of etenderwales website\n- Highlighting buyer requirements\n- Guidance on creating high quality responses.\n- Understanding evaluation model\nTo book your place on this webinar please contact Business Wales on\nTel: 01656 868500\nEmail: trading@businesswales.org.uk\nOn receipt of your booking we will provide you with the link to the webinar.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-29T14:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1552",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0281",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "lvbrown@carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1267234567"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To assist you in locating these opportunities on the BRAVO E Procurement System the project code is: project_54494\nAs this is an Open procedure, Tenderers must ensure that all ITT questions are fully responded to. The following ITT Project codes may further assist you in locating the opportunities:\nITT Code: itt_105858\nPlease also ensure you check the Attachments area for any documents/ information which may assist you with your submission or you are required to upload as part of your submission as per information contained within the tender pack.\nSuppliers Instructions How to express interest in this Tender:\n1. Register your company on the etenderwales portal (this is only required once)\nBrowse to the eSourcing Portal: www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nClick the \"Suppliers register here\" link\nEnter your correct business and user details\nNote the username you chose and click \"Save\" when complete\nYou will shortly receive an email with your unique password (please keep this secure)\nAgree to the terms and conditions and click \"continue\"\n2. Express an Interest in the Project\nLogin to the portal with the username/password\nClick the \"ITTs Open to All Suppliers\" link. (These are Invitation to Tender Documents open to any registered supplier)Click on the relevant ITT to access the content.\nClick the \"Express Interest\" button at the top of the screen\nThis will move the ITT into your \"My ITTs\" page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only)\nClick on the ITT code, you can now access any attachments by clicking the ''''Buyer Attachments\" on the left hand side of the screen\n3. Responding to the tender\nAt the top of the screen you can choose to Create Response or Decline to Respond (please give a reason if declining)\nYou can now use the Messages function on to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification\nNote the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT\nThere may be a mixture of online & offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available)\nIf you require any further assistance use the online help, or the BravoSolution help desk is available Mon - Fri (8am - 6pm) on:\nemail: help@bravosolution.co.uk\nPhone: 0800 368 4850/ Fax: 020 7080 0480\nTenders or Requests to Participate must be sent to:\nOfficial name:\nwww.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nPostal Address:\nCarmarthenshire County Council will be conducting this procurement exercise through the Value Wales e-Tendering portal. This can be found at www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk , all information may be downloaded and returned though this channel.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=135047\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nCommunity Benefits seek to promote additional opportunities in public contracts which will benefit the wider community, and ensure we\nachieve maximum value for the money we spend. Examples of suggested Community Benefits include:-\nRecruitment, Training and Work Experience\nEducation Contributions\nCommunity Based Initiatives\nThis requirement will be scored as part of the quality evaluation and will form part of the Terms and Conditions of the contract.\n(WA Ref:135047)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Aug 2023 · 024565-2023 · planning
{
"id": "024565-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-08-22T08:56:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f5bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1552",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f5bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Carmarthenshire County Council is looking to procure high quality support for children and young people (up to 16 years) and people aged 16+ with a housing need and who are at risk, have witnessed or have experienced domestic abuse."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VAWDASV Support",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Carmarthenshire County Council is looking to procure high quality support for children and young people (up to 16 years) and people aged 16+ with a housing need and who are at risk, have witnessed or have experienced domestic abuse.\nThe intention is to award a contract for a period of four years from 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2028 with the possibility of annual extensions thereafter.\nWe would welcome consortia bids from existing and new providers with experience of delivering VAWDASV specialist support.\nWe will hold an engagement event via teams on Wednesday 13th September 2023 at 10am until 11.30am (approx.) for organisations who wish to find out more. For further details and to register, please email commissioningdevelopment@carmarthenshire.gov.uk with your name, email address and organisation.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-10-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1552",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0281",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SKMorgan@carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1267234567"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=134021.\n(WA Ref:134021)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}