Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020128-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-09T15:05:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c86f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-D4U1Y",
"name": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020128-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147289",
"name": "Bartlett Group Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "020128-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147290",
"name": "Shreeji Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "020128-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06989193",
"name": "Thames Valley Vasectomy Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C324814",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board sought to appoint suitable providers to provide community Vasectomy Services. \nThe aim of the service is to provide a high quality, accessible and cost-effective community-based vasectomy service which includes appropriate pre-procedure counselling, advice and procedure, for people registered with a GP Practice in the Frimley ICB geography.\nThe contract will be for an initial term of 2 years with the option to extend once by up to a further 1 year, with a contract start date of 01 April 2025.\nThe total expected value across all providers for the contract duration (including extension) is estimated at £279,000. For the avoidance of doubt, this contract is paid on a cost per case basis and therefore this estimated value is indicative only.\nThe services to which this procurement relates falls within the Schedule 1 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. As such, the procurement of the services is being run under Direct Award Process B.\nThis exercise was carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NHS Frimley ICB"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vasectomy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board sought to appoint suitable providers to provide community Vasectomy Services. \nThe aim of the service is to provide a high quality, accessible and cost-effective community-based vasectomy service which includes appropriate pre-procedure counselling, advice and procedure, for people registered with a GP Practice in the Frimley ICB geography.\nThe contract will be for an initial term of 2 years with the option to extend once by up to a further 1 year, with a contract start date of 01 April 2025.\nThe services to which this procurement relates falls within the Schedule 1 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. As such, the procurement of the services is being run under Direct Award Process B.\nThis exercise was carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-D4U1Y",
"name": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Windsor",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.frimley.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "D4U1Y",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.cbprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147289",
"name": "Bartlett Group Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Camberley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bartlett Group Practice",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147290",
"name": "Shreeji Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Slough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shreeji Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06989193",
"name": "Thames Valley Vasectomy Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Buckinghamshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06989193",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Thames Valley Vasectomy Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119301",
"name": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Windsor",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020128-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020128-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020128-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020128-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020128-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020128-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Award decisions were made by Frimley Integrated Care Board. \nNo declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were identified during the decision-making process.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 May 2025 · 020128-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "020128-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-09T15:05:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c86f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-D4U1Y",
"name": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020128-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147289",
"name": "Bartlett Group Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "020128-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147290",
"name": "Shreeji Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "020128-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06989193",
"name": "Thames Valley Vasectomy Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C324814",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board sought to appoint suitable providers to provide community Vasectomy Services. \nThe aim of the service is to provide a high quality, accessible and cost-effective community-based vasectomy service which includes appropriate pre-procedure counselling, advice and procedure, for people registered with a GP Practice in the Frimley ICB geography.\nThe contract will be for an initial term of 2 years with the option to extend once by up to a further 1 year, with a contract start date of 01 April 2025.\nThe total expected value across all providers for the contract duration (including extension) is estimated at £279,000. For the avoidance of doubt, this contract is paid on a cost per case basis and therefore this estimated value is indicative only.\nThe services to which this procurement relates falls within the Schedule 1 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. As such, the procurement of the services is being run under Direct Award Process B.\nThis exercise was carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NHS Frimley ICB"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vasectomy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board sought to appoint suitable providers to provide community Vasectomy Services. \nThe aim of the service is to provide a high quality, accessible and cost-effective community-based vasectomy service which includes appropriate pre-procedure counselling, advice and procedure, for people registered with a GP Practice in the Frimley ICB geography.\nThe contract will be for an initial term of 2 years with the option to extend once by up to a further 1 year, with a contract start date of 01 April 2025.\nThe services to which this procurement relates falls within the Schedule 1 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. As such, the procurement of the services is being run under Direct Award Process B.\nThis exercise was carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-D4U1Y",
"name": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Windsor",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.frimley.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "D4U1Y",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.cbprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147289",
"name": "Bartlett Group Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Camberley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bartlett Group Practice",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147290",
"name": "Shreeji Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Slough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shreeji Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06989193",
"name": "Thames Valley Vasectomy Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Buckinghamshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06989193",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Thames Valley Vasectomy Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119301",
"name": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Windsor",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020128-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020128-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020128-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020128-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020128-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020128-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Award decisions were made by Frimley Integrated Care Board. \nNo declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were identified during the decision-making process.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Dec 2024 · 040484-2024 · tender
{
"id": "040484-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-16T15:41:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c86f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-D4U1Y",
"name": "NHS Frimley ICB"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C324814",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The purpose of this process is to identify the applicants that can meet the Commissioner's needs and objectives inn securing services from providers using the Direct Award Process B under the Provider Selection Regime.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Frimley ICB"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vasectomy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 279000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-31T13:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-31T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board is seeking to appoint suitable providers to provide Vasectomy Services. \nThe aim of the service is to provide a high quality, accessible and cost-effective community-based vasectomy service which includes appropriate pre-procedure counselling, advice and procedure, for people registered with a GP in Frimley ICB\nThe contract will be for an initial term of 2 years with the option to extend once by up to a further 1 year, with a service commencement date of April 2025.\nThe services to which this procurement relates falls within the Schedule 1 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. As such, the procurement of the services is being run under Direct Award Process B.\nThis exercise is being carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in the procurement documents."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "As stated in the procurement documents.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in the procurement documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in the procurement documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-D4U1Y",
"name": "NHS Frimley ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Windsor",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.frimley.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "D4U1Y",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Frimley ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "scwcsu.cbprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108658",
"name": "NHS Frimley ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Windsor",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Frimley ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Bids must be successfully submitted by Bidders via the e-procurement portal and successfully received no later than the deadline specified (unless amendment to this date is communicated via the e-procurement system).\nEvaluation of Bids (including any subsequent clarifications) will be carried out in line with the evaluation methodology/scoring systems described in Section 3 of Document 1 Bidder Guidance and in Section 4 (SQ Bidder Guidance Annex 2).\nInterested providers will be able to view this opportunity via the live opportunities list on the 'Health Family' e-procurement system, Atamis. Click on 'View our Live Opportunities' from the home page, available on the following link: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nOnce you have found the opportunity (via the search function, using the title or reference number), to gain full access to the bid documentation (including questionnaires), you will need to click on 'Register interest' - this will take you to the log-in page. \nIf you are not already registered on the system, you will need to do so before gaining full access to the documentation and be able to submit a bid. \nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}