Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035841-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-05T16:26:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048518",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70386",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035841-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129235",
"name": "Jubilee Healthcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "035841-2024-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129236",
"name": "Park Leys Medical Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "035841-2024-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110981",
"name": "HCRG Care Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048518",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU on behalf of NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board invited suitably qualified and experienced providers to express an interest in delivering a Vasectomy Service. The service aims to provide a cost-effective, high-quality vasectomy service that will ensure consistent levels of care, performance and accessibility for the population of Coventry and Warwickshire.<br/><br/>As a result of this tender process, the ICB intends to award a zero volume, zero value contract to all providers capable that met an acceptable standard as laid out in the tender documentation. The contracts are expected to be in place between 2nd January 2025 and 1st January 2028 with an option to extend, at the sole discretion of the commissioner, until 1st January 2030.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Integration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "15"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vasectomy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU on behalf of NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board invited suitably qualified and experienced providers to express an interest in delivering a Vasectomy Service. The service aims to provide a cost-effective, high-quality vasectomy service that will ensure consistent levels of care, performance and accessibility for the population of Coventry and Warwickshire.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70386",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate House Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Barlow",
"email": "michael.barlow1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129235",
"name": "Jubilee Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 3GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Westminster Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jubilee Healthcare"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129236",
"name": "Park Leys Medical Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV6 2FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kresley Green Medical Centre, Bennetts Road South"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Park Leys Medical Practice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110981",
"name": "HCRG Care Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 4QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Heath Business and Technical Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HCRG Care Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2163",
"name": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035841-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035841-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "035841-2024-2",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035841-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "035841-2024-3",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035841-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 15th November 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR.<br/><br/>The decision to award the contract was made by the Procurement and Patient Choice Panel within the ICB's agreed governance process and delegated limits. There were no declared or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision. The relative importance of the key criteria is stated in II.2.5 above. Providers recommended for award for this procurement were required to have an aggregate score of at least 60% to be awarded a contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Nov 2024 · 035841-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "035841-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-05T16:26:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048518",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70386",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035841-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129235",
"name": "Jubilee Healthcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "035841-2024-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129236",
"name": "Park Leys Medical Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "035841-2024-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110981",
"name": "HCRG Care Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048518",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU on behalf of NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board invited suitably qualified and experienced providers to express an interest in delivering a Vasectomy Service. The service aims to provide a cost-effective, high-quality vasectomy service that will ensure consistent levels of care, performance and accessibility for the population of Coventry and Warwickshire.<br/><br/>As a result of this tender process, the ICB intends to award a zero volume, zero value contract to all providers capable that met an acceptable standard as laid out in the tender documentation. The contracts are expected to be in place between 2nd January 2025 and 1st January 2028 with an option to extend, at the sole discretion of the commissioner, until 1st January 2030.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Integration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "15"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vasectomy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU on behalf of NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board invited suitably qualified and experienced providers to express an interest in delivering a Vasectomy Service. The service aims to provide a cost-effective, high-quality vasectomy service that will ensure consistent levels of care, performance and accessibility for the population of Coventry and Warwickshire.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70386",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate House Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Barlow",
"email": "michael.barlow1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129235",
"name": "Jubilee Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 3GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Westminster Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jubilee Healthcare"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129236",
"name": "Park Leys Medical Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV6 2FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kresley Green Medical Centre, Bennetts Road South"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Park Leys Medical Practice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110981",
"name": "HCRG Care Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 4QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Heath Business and Technical Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HCRG Care Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2163",
"name": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035841-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035841-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "035841-2024-2",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035841-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "035841-2024-3",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035841-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 15th November 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR.<br/><br/>The decision to award the contract was made by the Procurement and Patient Choice Panel within the ICB's agreed governance process and delegated limits. There were no declared or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision. The relative importance of the key criteria is stated in II.2.5 above. Providers recommended for award for this procurement were required to have an aggregate score of at least 60% to be awarded a contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Jul 2024 · 023449-2024 · tender
{
"id": "023449-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-26T15:01:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048518",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70386",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048518",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1617815,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract(s) awarded under this procurement shall be let for an initial 36 months with the option to extend for up to a further 24 months at the sole discretion of the Commissioner."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU on behalf of NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board is inviting suitably qualified and experienced providers to express an interest in delivering a Vasectomy Service. The service aims to provide a cost-effective, high-quality vasectomy service that will ensure consistent levels of care, performance and accessibility for the population of Coventry and Warwickshire.<br/><br/>Tender documentation can be accessed via the following link: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Interested providers should search for reference C298328 - Vasectomy Services - NHS Coventry & Warwickshire ICB.<br/><br/>As a result of this tender process, the ICB aims to award a zero volume, zero value contract to all providers capable of meeting an acceptable standard as laid out in the tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Vasectomy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1617815,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-02T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-02T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU on behalf of NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board is inviting suitably qualified and experienced providers to express an interest in delivering a Vasectomy Service. The service aims to provide a cost-effective, high-quality vasectomy service that will ensure consistent levels of care, performance and accessibility for the population of Coventry and Warwickshire.<br/><br/>Tender documentation can be accessed via the following link: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Interested providers should search for reference C298328 - Vasectomy Services - NHS Coventry & Warwickshire ICB",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-30T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70386",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate House Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Michael Barlow",
"email": "michael.barlow1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}