Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Notting Hill Genesis →
Leasing of a van To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004150090
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ffca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000532-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 10:05:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000532-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000532-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T10:05:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170553",
"name": "Arnold Clarke Automobiles"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Van Lease",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leasing of a van\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004150090",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mandy Vieira",
"email": "mandy.vieira@nhg.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170553",
"name": "Arnold Clarke Automobiles",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G52 4FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "454 Hillington Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Allan Dobbie",
"email": "Allan.Dobbie@arnoldclark.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42081.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50498.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000532-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000532-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T10:05:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000532-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T10:05:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170553",
"name": "Arnold Clarke Automobiles"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Van Lease",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leasing of a van\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004150090",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mandy Vieira",
"email": "mandy.vieira@nhg.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170553",
"name": "Arnold Clarke Automobiles",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G52 4FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "454 Hillington Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Allan Dobbie",
"email": "Allan.Dobbie@arnoldclark.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42081.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50498.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000532-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000532-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T10:05:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}