← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Valuation Services Framework

Buyer: Town and Country Housing →

BuyerTown and Country Housing
StatusClosed
Deadline17 May 2024
Value£250,000
Published4 Apr 2024

What is being bought

Valuation services and advice for both development potential and land and market advice for sale and disposal of properties

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Surveying services 71355000

Lot details

Lot 1

Valuation services and advice for both development potential and land and market advice for sale and disposal of properties. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2T7X2234J5

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Surveying services (71355000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1205 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,120 with a bid count)4.2 average (4,446 of 10,120 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer19 median · 9 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK2,3825 median · 59.1 average (893 of 2,382 with a bid count)6.7 average (1,006 of 2,382 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)8203.5 median · 5.8 average (16 of 820 with a bid count)1.8 average (16 of 820 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-044f98
Latest release ID010948-2024
Latest release timestampThu Apr 04 2024 13:05:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2024-05-17T17:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2024-05-20T09:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£250,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Apr 2024tender010948-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "010948-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-04-04T14:05:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044f98",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-25266",
    "name": "Town and Country Housing"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044f98",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Valuation services and advice for both development potential and land and market advice for sale and disposal of properties. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2T7X2234J5",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Valuation Services Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 250000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-05-20T09:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-05-20T09:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Valuation services and advice for both development potential and land and market advice for sale and disposal of properties",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-05-17T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71355000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Surveying services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-25266",
      "name": "Town and Country Housing",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
        "postalCode": "TN1 1LQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Monson House, Monson Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tch.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Town and Country Housing"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Tunbridge-Wells:-Surveying-services./2T7X2234J5",
        "name": "Adam Smith",
        "email": "adam.smith@tch.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7799249795"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-85463",
      "name": "Supreme Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.justice.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Supreme Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Tunbridge-Wells:-Surveying-services./2T7X2234J5\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Tunbridge-Wells:-Surveying-services./2T7X2234J5</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2T7X2234J5\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2T7X2234J5</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202444-PRO-25677393",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Apr 2024 · 010948-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "010948-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-04-04T14:05:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044f98",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-25266",
    "name": "Town and Country Housing"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044f98",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Valuation services and advice for both development potential and land and market advice for sale and disposal of properties. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2T7X2234J5",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Valuation Services Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 250000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-05-20T09:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-05-20T09:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Valuation services and advice for both development potential and land and market advice for sale and disposal of properties",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-05-17T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71355000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Surveying services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-25266",
      "name": "Town and Country Housing",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
        "postalCode": "TN1 1LQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Monson House, Monson Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tch.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Town and Country Housing"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Tunbridge-Wells:-Surveying-services./2T7X2234J5",
        "name": "Adam Smith",
        "email": "adam.smith@tch.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7799249795"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-85463",
      "name": "Supreme Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.justice.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Supreme Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Tunbridge-Wells:-Surveying-services./2T7X2234J5\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Tunbridge-Wells:-Surveying-services./2T7X2234J5</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2T7X2234J5\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2T7X2234J5</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202444-PRO-25677393",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}