Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull City Council →
Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed Align Property Partners Limited (Company number 10385861) to undertake to provide Valuation services for the purchase of new homes at Preston Road, Phase 2, Kingston upon Hull. The opportunity was advertised from the Hull City Council ERPS Framework Lot 4b - Valuation & Benchmarking Works using Direct Award via rotation. The contract start date 22nd July 2026 ending by 21st August 2026. The Authority has estimated the overall value of the Services to be £1,600.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d1c4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069654-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 11:27:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069654-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069654-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T12:27:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMW-4197-QYYG",
"name": "Align Property Partners"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TM 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Valuation services for the purchase of new homes at Preston Road, Phase 2, Kingston upon Hull, ERPS Lot 4b",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed Align Property Partners Limited (Company number 10385861) to undertake to provide Valuation services for the purchase of new homes at Preston Road, Phase 2, Kingston upon Hull. The opportunity was advertised from the Hull City Council ERPS Framework Lot 4b - Valuation & Benchmarking Works using Direct Award via rotation. The contract start date 22nd July 2026 ending by 21st August 2026. The Authority has estimated the overall value of the Services to be £1,600.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taofeeq Muftau",
"email": "Taofeeq.Muftau@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 148275515"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMW-4197-QYYG",
"name": "Align Property Partners",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL6 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, White Rose House, Northallerton Business Park, Thurston Road, Northallerton DL6 2NA"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMW-4197-QYYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.hall@alignpropertypartners.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7970199595"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Valuation services for the purchase of new homes at Preston Road, Phase 2, Kingston upon Hull, ERPS Lot 4b",
"value": {
"amount": 1600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069654-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069654-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T12:27:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069654-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T12:27:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMW-4197-QYYG",
"name": "Align Property Partners"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TM 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Valuation services for the purchase of new homes at Preston Road, Phase 2, Kingston upon Hull, ERPS Lot 4b",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed Align Property Partners Limited (Company number 10385861) to undertake to provide Valuation services for the purchase of new homes at Preston Road, Phase 2, Kingston upon Hull. The opportunity was advertised from the Hull City Council ERPS Framework Lot 4b - Valuation & Benchmarking Works using Direct Award via rotation. The contract start date 22nd July 2026 ending by 21st August 2026. The Authority has estimated the overall value of the Services to be £1,600.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taofeeq Muftau",
"email": "Taofeeq.Muftau@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 148275515"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMW-4197-QYYG",
"name": "Align Property Partners",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL6 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, White Rose House, Northallerton Business Park, Thurston Road, Northallerton DL6 2NA"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMW-4197-QYYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.hall@alignpropertypartners.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7970199595"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Valuation services for the purchase of new homes at Preston Road, Phase 2, Kingston upon Hull, ERPS Lot 4b",
"value": {
"amount": 1600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069654-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069654-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T12:27:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}