Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Authority seeks a qualified supplier to deliver vaccination, immunisation, and immunity testing services. The scope includes Hepatitis A and Hepatitis B vaccinations, followed by titre immunity testing. The solution must incorporate a voucher-based system accessible via a user-friendly digital platform, with a secure portal for Occupational Health Unit staff. The voucher scheme must provide access to clinics located conveniently for employees.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vaccines, Health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Vaccines (33651600); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 4,854 | 2 median · 122.5 average (2,278 of 4,854 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (2,724 of 4,854 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e80b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008605-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 30 2026 15:52:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008605-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-10T17:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-10T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Sell2 (https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home) |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 008605-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | tenderUpdate | 085001-2025 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | tender | 076742-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008605-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T15:52:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e80b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWH-9912-THLH",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25-26 OHU04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 X 12 Months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 30% Quality 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33651600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vaccines"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vaccination Voucher Program Hepatitis A and Hepatitis B",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008605-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008605-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T15:52:41Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority seeks a qualified supplier to deliver vaccination, immunisation, and immunity testing services. The scope includes Hepatitis A and Hepatitis B vaccinations, followed by titre immunity testing. The solution must incorporate a voucher-based system accessible via a user-friendly digital platform, with a secure portal for Occupational Health Unit staff. The voucher scheme must provide access to clinics located conveniently for employees.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Sell2 (https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWH-9912-THLH",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tyne and Wear,",
"postalCode": "SR53QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Nissan Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJWH-9912-THLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@twfire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008605-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T15:52:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e80b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWH-9912-THLH",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25-26 OHU04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 X 12 Months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 30% Quality 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33651600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vaccines"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vaccination Voucher Program Hepatitis A and Hepatitis B",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008605-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008605-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T15:52:41Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority seeks a qualified supplier to deliver vaccination, immunisation, and immunity testing services. The scope includes Hepatitis A and Hepatitis B vaccinations, followed by titre immunity testing. The solution must incorporate a voucher-based system accessible via a user-friendly digital platform, with a secure portal for Occupational Health Unit staff. The voucher scheme must provide access to clinics located conveniently for employees.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Sell2 (https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWH-9912-THLH",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tyne and Wear,",
"postalCode": "SR53QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Nissan Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJWH-9912-THLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@twfire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085001-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T15:07:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e80b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWH-9912-THLH",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25-26 OHU04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 X 12 Months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 30% Quality 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33651600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vaccines"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vaccination Voucher Program Hepatitis A and Hepatitis B",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085001-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085001-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T15:07:38Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority seeks a qualified supplier to deliver vaccination, immunisation, and immunity testing services. The scope includes Hepatitis A and Hepatitis B vaccinations, followed by titre immunity testing. The solution must incorporate a voucher-based system accessible via a user-friendly digital platform, with a secure portal for Occupational Health Unit staff. The voucher scheme must provide access to clinics located conveniently for employees.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-03T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-03T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Sell2 (https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWH-9912-THLH",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tyne and Wear,",
"postalCode": "SR53QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Nissan Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJWH-9912-THLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@twfire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076742-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T10:23:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e80b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWH-9912-THLH",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25-26 OHU04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 X 12 Months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 30% Quality 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33651600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vaccines"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vaccination Voucher Program Hepatitis A and Hepatitis B",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076742-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076742-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T10:23:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority seeks a qualified supplier to deliver vaccination, immunisation, and immunity testing services. The scope includes Hepatitis A and Hepatitis B vaccinations, followed by titre immunity testing. The solution must incorporate a voucher-based system accessible via a user-friendly digital platform, with a secure portal for Occupational Health Unit staff. The voucher scheme must provide access to clinics located conveniently for employees.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Sell2 (https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWH-9912-THLH",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tyne and Wear,",
"postalCode": "SR53QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Nissan Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJWH-9912-THLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@twfire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}