← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Vaccination Hesitancy Training

Buyer: London Borough of Enfield →

BuyerLondon Borough of Enfield
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 May 2026

What is being bought

"Delivery of 2 x 2.5 hour vaccine hesitancy online training session – managing registrations and follow-up, content tailored to the specific groups and using scenarios that they will relate and respond to. Suggested maximum participant group per session 30. To deliver 2 vaccine hesitancy train the trainer programmes to develop a sustainable model of training and support for future vaccinations programmes. Suggested maximum participant group per session 12. Train the trainer programmes are delivered across a full day with additional support to help the trainer to embed confidently into their role. "

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Vaccine Hesitancy Training

Statusactive
Value£12,240

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069fc0
Latest release ID047306-2026
Latest release timestampThu May 21 2026 15:01:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 May 2026award, contract047306-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "047306-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-21T16:01:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fc0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
    "name": "London Borough of Enfield"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "75122000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Administrative healthcare services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-182133",
          "name": "ICe Creates Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C9014",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Vaccination Hesitancy Training",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "\"Delivery of 2 x 2.5 hour vaccine hesitancy online training session – managing registrations and follow-up, content tailored to the specific groups and using scenarios that they will relate and respond to. Suggested maximum participant group per session 30.\nTo deliver 2 vaccine hesitancy train the trainer programmes to develop a sustainable model of training and support for future vaccinations programmes. Suggested maximum participant group per session 12. \nTrain the trainer programmes are delivered across a full day with additional support to help the trainer to embed confidently into their role. \"",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
      "name": "London Borough of Enfield",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182133",
      "name": "ICe Creates Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birkenhead",
        "postalCode": "CH41 5LH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Abbots Quay  Monks Ferry"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@icecreates.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Vaccine Hesitancy Training",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12240
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047306-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047306-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-21T16:01:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 May 2026 · 047306-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "047306-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-21T16:01:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fc0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
    "name": "London Borough of Enfield"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "75122000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Administrative healthcare services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-182133",
          "name": "ICe Creates Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C9014",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Vaccination Hesitancy Training",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "\"Delivery of 2 x 2.5 hour vaccine hesitancy online training session – managing registrations and follow-up, content tailored to the specific groups and using scenarios that they will relate and respond to. Suggested maximum participant group per session 30.\nTo deliver 2 vaccine hesitancy train the trainer programmes to develop a sustainable model of training and support for future vaccinations programmes. Suggested maximum participant group per session 12. \nTrain the trainer programmes are delivered across a full day with additional support to help the trainer to embed confidently into their role. \"",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
      "name": "London Borough of Enfield",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182133",
      "name": "ICe Creates Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birkenhead",
        "postalCode": "CH41 5LH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Abbots Quay  Monks Ferry"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@icecreates.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Vaccine Hesitancy Training",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12240
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047306-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047306-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-21T16:01:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}