Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
The Education Training Collective (Etc.) is seeking to appoint an experienced provider for a user Provisioning and Management Solution.
UKC1, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 2,544 | 1 median · 6.1 average (774 of 2,544 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (838 of 2,544 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC1 | 15 | 1 median · 1 average (14 of 15 with a bid count) | 1 average (14 of 15 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 45 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ae00 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064632-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 13 2025 09:54:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064632-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-30T16:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-24T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/the-etc |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £27,500 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2025 | tender | 064632-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064632-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T10:54:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ETCP-2025-0018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27500,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 33000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price: 30%\nQuality: 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "User Provisioning Software - 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 27500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064632-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064632-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T10:54:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Education Training Collective (Etc.) is seeking to appoint an experienced provider for a user Provisioning and Management Solution.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/the-etc",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornaby",
"postalCode": "TS176FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stockton Riverside College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.the-etc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006341",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Iverson",
"email": "phillip.iverson@the-etc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01642865426"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064632-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T10:54:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ETCP-2025-0018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27500,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 33000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price: 30%\nQuality: 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "User Provisioning Software - 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 27500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064632-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064632-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T10:54:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Education Training Collective (Etc.) is seeking to appoint an experienced provider for a user Provisioning and Management Solution.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/the-etc",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornaby",
"postalCode": "TS176FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stockton Riverside College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.the-etc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006341",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Iverson",
"email": "phillip.iverson@the-etc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01642865426"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}