Lot 1
No lot description published.
This project has been created to facilitate a call-off under Tender 3710 – CPI USA Business Development Support for HealthTech and Materials. This specific call-off relates to Lot 2 – West Coast and covers work that has already been completed by Cimitri. The purpose of this call-off is to formally document and contract the delivery of the completed services in accordance with the terms and conditions of the overarching tender framework.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d203 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069752-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 12:58:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069752-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069752-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T13:58:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d203",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZZ-1962-RBTL",
"name": "Cimitri LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3710-CO1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "USA Business Development Support for HealthTech and Materials - West Coast Call Off",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project has been created to facilitate a call-off under Tender 3710 – CPI USA Business Development Support for HealthTech and Materials. This specific call-off relates to Lot 2 – West Coast and covers work that has already been completed by Cimitri. The purpose of this call-off is to formally document and contract the delivery of the completed services in accordance with the terms and conditions of the overarching tender framework.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Bainbridge",
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZZ-1962-RBTL",
"name": "Cimitri LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "San Francisco",
"postalCode": "94121",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "330 24th Ave Apt 3"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZZ-1962-RBTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jchickles@gmail.com",
"telephone": "+12039145375"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "USA Business Development Support for HealthTech and Materials - West Coast Call Off",
"value": {
"amount": 39000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069752-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069752-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T13:58:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069752-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T13:58:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d203",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZZ-1962-RBTL",
"name": "Cimitri LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3710-CO1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "USA Business Development Support for HealthTech and Materials - West Coast Call Off",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project has been created to facilitate a call-off under Tender 3710 – CPI USA Business Development Support for HealthTech and Materials. This specific call-off relates to Lot 2 – West Coast and covers work that has already been completed by Cimitri. The purpose of this call-off is to formally document and contract the delivery of the completed services in accordance with the terms and conditions of the overarching tender framework.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Bainbridge",
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZZ-1962-RBTL",
"name": "Cimitri LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "San Francisco",
"postalCode": "94121",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "330 24th Ave Apt 3"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZZ-1962-RBTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jchickles@gmail.com",
"telephone": "+12039145375"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "USA Business Development Support for HealthTech and Materials - West Coast Call Off",
"value": {
"amount": 39000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069752-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069752-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T13:58:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}