Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Urgent Treatment Centre
Hospital services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: ASHFORD AND ST PETER'S HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST: "Urgent Treatment Centre". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | ASHFORD AND ST PETER'S HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: ASHFORD AND ST PETER'S HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for ASHFORD AND ST PETER'S HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 9 active published awards; 9 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityASHFORD AND ST PETER'S HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published8 Aug 2025, 16:43 BST | Last source update8 Aug 2025, 16:43 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHospital services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056117 | ||
What is being bought
CAS510 KT16 0PZ Ashford & St Peter's NHSFT Urgent Treatment Centre - Intention to Award Notice
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
8 Aug 2025, 16:43 BST - Status changed to published status
8 Aug 2025, 16:43 BST - Official notice release published
8 Aug 2025, 16:43 BST - Published value updated to £10,700,000
17 Jul 2025, 12:01 BST - Status changed to planned
17 Jul 2025, 12:01 BST - Official notice release published
17 Jul 2025, 12:01 BST - Buyer information updated
17 Jul 2025, 12:01 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedAs per the Provider Selection Regime, an eight working day standstill period was observed starting the day after the Intention to Award Notice was published. No supplier representations were received during this period. The trust will now proceed to award the contract to NICS Ltd. The details below are provided in line with Schedule 4 of the Provider Selection Regime as required when awarding via Direct Award Route C. 1. A statement that an award has been made following Direct Award Process C. ASPH have awarded the contract for the Urgent Treatment Centre to NICS Ltd following the Provider Selection Regime award process C. 2. The contract title and reference. UTC Integrated care project and associated services (Contract Reference CAS510) 3. The name and address of the registered office or principal place of business of the provider to whom the contract has been awarded. North West Surrey Integrated Care Services NICS Ltd Southview Medical Practice, Guildford Road, Woking, Surrey, GU22 7RR 4. A description of the relevant health care services to which the contract relates, including the most relevant CPV code. Urgent Treatment Centre. CPV: 85111000: Hospital services 5. The lifetime value of the contract or, where it is not known, the amounts payable to the provider under the contract. 5 years with break clause after 3 years. Estimated Lifetime Contract Value (5 years): £10,699,530 6. The dates between which the contract provides for the services to be provided. 1st September 2025 to 31st August 2030 7. Details of the award decision-makers. Head of Contracts Director of Contracts and Planning Director of Procurement Associate Director of Operations for Urgent and Emergency Care 8. Any declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest. None 9. Information as to how any conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were managed. Not Applicable
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
8 Aug 2025, 16:43 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
ASHFORD AND ST PETER'S HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Contracting authority GB-NHS-RTKDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published