Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Urgent Treatment Centre
Hospital and related services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: MID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUST: "Urgent Treatment Centre". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | MID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUST | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: MID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUST
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for MID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUST | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 Aug 2024, 15:53 BST | Last source update1 Aug 2024, 15:53 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHospital and related services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04714e | ||
What is being bought
The Urgent Treatment Centre will be a highly accessible community based facility providing care for the local population. It will operate from 24 hours a day 365 days a year, with no appointment necessary.
The service will offer patients access to a range of healthcare professionals in order to respond to the varied needs across all ages and disabilities.· Patients will be assessed and treated and aim to reduce the· number of attendances to Emergency Departments for those conditions considered non-emergency.
This is a 12 month contract.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
1 Aug 2024, 15:53 BST - Official notice release published
1 Aug 2024, 15:53 BST - Status changed to complete
19 Jun 2024, 18:10 BST - Official notice release published
19 Jun 2024, 18:10 BST - Buyer information updated
19 Jun 2024, 18:10 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. The contract was awarded on the 28 June 2024 and services will be provided between 1 April 2024 and 31 March 2025. This is a 12 month contract. The lifetime value of this contract is £1,373,797.57 There was no review during the standstill period.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 Aug 2024, 15:53 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
MID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUST
Contracting authority GB-FTS-116587Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published