Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Urgent Treatment Centre (Lymington)
Medical practice and related services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Urgent Treatment Centre (Lymington)". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
HOLISTIC RECRUITERS LIMITEDTop vendor: 100% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 61 active published awards; 61 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| HOLISTIC RECRUITERS LIMITED | 1 win | £3,693,900 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published2 Jul 2024, 09:32 BST | Last source update2 Jul 2024, 09:32 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMedical practice and related services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-047093 | ||
What is being bought
Provision of an urgent treatment centre providing an integrated service which delivers minor illnesses and minor injury service through collaborative working with other services such as 111, GP practices, and Lymington Hospital.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
2 Jul 2024, 09:32 BST - Official notice release published
2 Jul 2024, 09:32 BST - Status changed to complete
17 Jun 2024, 17:28 BST - Official notice release published
17 Jun 2024, 17:28 BST - Buyer information updated
17 Jun 2024, 17:28 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. The contract award date is 1st July 2024 and will expire on 30th May 2026 with a contract value of £4,853,998. There were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
2 Jul 2024, 09:32 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Contracting authority GB-NHS-QRLDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published