Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Atomic Energy Authority →
View official notice ↗Official source
RAICo (Robotics and AI Collaboration) is seeking to purchase a UR3e robot running Polyscope 5 and associated items.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bde7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071304-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 14:00:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060209-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071304-2026 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068709-2026 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | tender | 060209-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071304-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T15:00:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bde7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42997300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial robots"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185010",
"name": "RARUK Automation Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/040ZS/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UR3e Robot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RAICo (Robotics and AI Collaboration) is seeking to purchase a UR3e robot running Polyscope 5 and associated items.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zed Shoop",
"email": "zed.shoop@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 123546"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185010",
"name": "RARUK Automation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Old Bridge Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "automation@raruk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UR3e Robot",
"value": {
"amount": 22905,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27486
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071304-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071304-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T15:00:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071304-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T15:00:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bde7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42997300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial robots"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185010",
"name": "RARUK Automation Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/040ZS/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UR3e Robot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RAICo (Robotics and AI Collaboration) is seeking to purchase a UR3e robot running Polyscope 5 and associated items.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zed Shoop",
"email": "zed.shoop@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 123546"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185010",
"name": "RARUK Automation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Old Bridge Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "automation@raruk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UR3e Robot",
"value": {
"amount": 22905,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27486
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071304-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071304-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T15:00:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068709-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-21T13:42:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bde7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42997300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial robots"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UR3e Robot",
"value": {
"amount": 22905,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27486
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068709-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068709-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T13:42:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185010",
"name": "RARUK Automation Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/040ZS/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UR3e Robot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RAICo (Robotics and AI Collaboration) is seeking to purchase a UR3e robot running Polyscope 5 and associated items.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zed Shoop",
"email": "zed.shoop@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 123546"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185010",
"name": "RARUK Automation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Old Bridge Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "automation@raruk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060209-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T11:13:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bde7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/040ZS/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "10% Social Value 30% Delivery Schedule 60% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "The bidder must submit specific evidence that they have supplied this/similar equipment before to another supplier."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42997300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial robots"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UR3e Robot",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060209-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060209-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T11:13:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RAICo (Robotics and AI Collaboration) is seeking to purchase a UR3e robot running Polyscope 5 and associated items.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=106755&TID100111851&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zed Shoop",
"email": "zed.shoop@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 123546"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}