Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Royal Armouries Museum →
Replacement of Critical Back-up small UPS and upgrade of Batteries to Large UPS. £51,260.00 exclusive of VAT £61,512.00 inclusive of VAT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d19 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006094-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 11:04:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006094-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006094-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T11:04:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45317300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172442",
"name": "UPS Power Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UPS Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of Critical Back-up small UPS and upgrade of Batteries to Large UPS.\n£51,260.00 exclusive of VAT\n£61,512.00 inclusive of VAT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armouries Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armouries.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172442",
"name": "UPS Power Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S41 9QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Brodi Park, off Broombank Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark@upspowerservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 51260,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61512
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006094-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006094-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T11:04:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006094-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T11:04:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45317300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172442",
"name": "UPS Power Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UPS Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of Critical Back-up small UPS and upgrade of Batteries to Large UPS.\n£51,260.00 exclusive of VAT\n£61,512.00 inclusive of VAT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armouries Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armouries.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172442",
"name": "UPS Power Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S41 9QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Brodi Park, off Broombank Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark@upspowerservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 51260,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61512
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006094-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006094-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T11:04:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}