Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
To undertake the upgrade of the Building Management system (BMS) at Warrington Hospital to Appleton Wing Boiler Houses 1 & 2.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b9e6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058415-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 10:34:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058415-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058415-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T11:34:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWW",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01893766",
"name": "TBR 24-7 Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W0481",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Upgrade of the Building Management system (BMS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake the upgrade of the Building Management system (BMS) at Warrington Hospital to Appleton Wing Boiler Houses 1 & 2.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWW",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWW",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.foster17@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMJ-3394-DBQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01893766",
"name": "TBR 24-7 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 0GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Easter Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01893766",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tbr247.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Upgrade of the Building Management system (BMS)",
"value": {
"amount": 113428.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136114.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058415-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058415-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T11:34:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058415-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T11:34:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWW",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01893766",
"name": "TBR 24-7 Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W0481",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Upgrade of the Building Management system (BMS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake the upgrade of the Building Management system (BMS) at Warrington Hospital to Appleton Wing Boiler Houses 1 & 2.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWW",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWW",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.foster17@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMJ-3394-DBQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01893766",
"name": "TBR 24-7 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 0GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Easter Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01893766",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tbr247.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Upgrade of the Building Management system (BMS)",
"value": {
"amount": 113428.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136114.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058415-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058415-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T11:34:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}