Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Worcester →
View official notice ↗Official source
The University’s current Applicant Tracking System (ATS) has been in place since 2019 and the contract expires on 30th November 2026. A full open re-tender process is therefore now required to ensure the University retains use of a comprehensive and up-to-date system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064ada |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062963-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 15:14:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011266-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062963-2026 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059277-2026 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | tender | 011266-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062963-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T16:14:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ada",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRN-9969-DMYX",
"name": "ITS Software Systems Limited T/A Eploy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOW981 2026/27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UOW981 - Applicant Tracking Software (ATS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University’s current Applicant Tracking System (ATS) has been in place since 2019 and the contract expires on 30th November 2026. A full open re-tender process is therefore now required to ensure the University retains use of a comprehensive and up-to-date system.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR2 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henwick Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Mann",
"email": "uwtenders@worc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRN-9969-DMYX",
"name": "ITS Software Systems Limited T/A Eploy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY11 7RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eploy House, Edwin Avenue, Hoo Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eploy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRN-9969-DMYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@eploy.co.uk",
"telephone": "08000734243"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UOW981 - Applicant Tracking Software (ATS)",
"value": {
"amount": 76804,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92165
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062963-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062963-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T16:14:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062963-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T16:14:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ada",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRN-9969-DMYX",
"name": "ITS Software Systems Limited T/A Eploy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOW981 2026/27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UOW981 - Applicant Tracking Software (ATS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University’s current Applicant Tracking System (ATS) has been in place since 2019 and the contract expires on 30th November 2026. A full open re-tender process is therefore now required to ensure the University retains use of a comprehensive and up-to-date system.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR2 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henwick Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Mann",
"email": "uwtenders@worc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRN-9969-DMYX",
"name": "ITS Software Systems Limited T/A Eploy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY11 7RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eploy House, Edwin Avenue, Hoo Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eploy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRN-9969-DMYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@eploy.co.uk",
"telephone": "08000734243"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UOW981 - Applicant Tracking Software (ATS)",
"value": {
"amount": 76804,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92165
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062963-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062963-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T16:14:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059277-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-24T10:44:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ada",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UOW981 - Applicant Tracking Software (ATS)",
"value": {
"amount": 76804,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92165
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059277-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059277-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T10:44:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRN-9969-DMYX",
"name": "ITS Software Systems Limited T/A Eploy"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOW981 2026/27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UOW981 - Applicant Tracking Software (ATS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University’s current Applicant Tracking System (ATS) has been in place since 2019 and the contract expires on 30th November 2026. A full open re-tender process is therefore now required to ensure the University retains use of a comprehensive and up-to-date system.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR2 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henwick Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Mann",
"email": "uwtenders@worc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRN-9969-DMYX",
"name": "ITS Software Systems Limited T/A Eploy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY11 7RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eploy House, Edwin Avenue, Hoo Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eploy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRN-9969-DMYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@eploy.co.uk",
"telephone": "0800073 4243"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011266-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T10:22:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ada",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UOW981 2026/27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 100800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 Months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "30 % Commercial, 70% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UOW981 - Applicant Tracking Software (ATS)",
"value": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofworcester/",
"description": "Documents available via the In-Tend website",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "011266-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011266-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T10:22:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University’s current Applicant Tracking System (ATS) has been in place since 2019 and the contract expires on 30th November 2026. A full open re-tender process is therefore now required to ensure the University retains use of a comprehensive and up-to-date system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofworcester/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR2 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henwick Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Mann",
"email": "uwtenders@worc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}