Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Worcester →
This tender is to appoint a supplier to provide an online recruitment advertising service for all University staff vacancies. These staff vacancies will be in a range of occupations, including academic, technical, professional, manual, administrative and managerial work. On average the University advertises c.350-400 staff vacancies per year, majority of which the University would be looking to advertise through means other than just our own website.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0568c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066081-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 16 2025 16:57:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066081-2025 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 044162-2025 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | tender | 044159-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066081-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T17:57:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164143",
"name": "WR Group t/a \"Webrecruit\""
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UOW967 Job Board",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is to appoint a supplier to provide an online recruitment advertising service for all University staff vacancies. \nThese staff vacancies will be in a range of occupations, including academic, technical, professional, manual, administrative and managerial work. On average the University advertises c.350-400 staff vacancies per year, majority of which the University would be looking to advertise through means other than just our own website.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR2 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henwick Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uwtenders@worc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164143",
"name": "WR Group t/a \"Webrecruit\"",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queensgate House,48 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sgedye@webrecruit.co.uk",
"telephone": "01392829400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066081-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066081-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T17:57:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066081-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T17:57:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164143",
"name": "WR Group t/a \"Webrecruit\""
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UOW967 Job Board",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is to appoint a supplier to provide an online recruitment advertising service for all University staff vacancies. \nThese staff vacancies will be in a range of occupations, including academic, technical, professional, manual, administrative and managerial work. On average the University advertises c.350-400 staff vacancies per year, majority of which the University would be looking to advertise through means other than just our own website.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR2 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henwick Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uwtenders@worc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164143",
"name": "WR Group t/a \"Webrecruit\"",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queensgate House,48 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sgedye@webrecruit.co.uk",
"telephone": "01392829400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066081-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066081-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T17:57:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044162-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T11:13:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 52000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 62400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 60%\nPrice - 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UOW967 Job Board",
"value": {
"amount": 52000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofworcester/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "044162-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044162-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T11:13:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is to appoint a supplier to provide an online recruitment advertising service for all University staff vacancies. \nThese staff vacancies will be in a range of occupations, including academic, technical, professional, manual, administrative and managerial work. On average the University advertises c.350-400 staff vacancies per year, majority of which the University would be looking to advertise through means other than just our own website.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-27T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-21T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofworcester/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR2 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henwick Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uwtenders@worc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044159-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T11:11:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 52000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 62400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 60%\nPrice - 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UOW967 Job Board",
"value": {
"amount": 52000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofworcester/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "044159-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044159-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T11:11:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is to appoint a supplier to provide an online recruitment advertising service for all University staff vacancies. \nThese staff vacancies will be in a range of occupations, including academic, technical, professional, manual, administrative and managerial work. On average the University advertises c.350-400 staff vacancies per year, majority of which the University would be looking to advertise through means other than just our own website.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-21T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofworcester/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR2 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henwick Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uwtenders@worc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}