Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The University of Bath →
The University of Bath is seeking a Partner to support our international student recruitment ambitions through the creation of an embedded International Pathway College (IPC) on or close to the University campus.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0544b6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028011-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 14:40:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028011-2026 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | tender | 030694-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028011-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02325576",
"name": "STUDY GROUP LIMITED (trading as Study Group)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-26T14:40:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "University of Bath"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is anticipated that the contract term will be for an initial period of 10 years with a built in review point at 5 years. The option to continue for the second 5 year period of the 10 year contract will be subject to assessment of agreed targets and KPIs and discussed through joint governance. The University reserves the right to award extension periods after the first 5 years as individual extensions of 1 year or one single extension of 5 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028011-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028011-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T14:40:09Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02325576",
"name": "STUDY GROUP LIMITED (trading as Study Group)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoBath/Proc/1379",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UoB Foundation Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Bath is seeking a Partner to support our international student recruitment ambitions through the creation of an embedded International Pathway College (IPC) on or close to the University campus.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "University of Bath",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 7AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liam Kilawee",
"email": "l.kilawee@bath.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+441225385634"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02325576",
"name": "STUDY GROUP LIMITED (trading as Study Group)",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 4DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, 21 Station Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02325576",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Pitman",
"email": "matthew.gilbert@studygroup.com",
"telephone": "+441273339339"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028011-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02325576",
"name": "STUDY GROUP LIMITED (trading as Study Group)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-26T14:40:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "University of Bath"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is anticipated that the contract term will be for an initial period of 10 years with a built in review point at 5 years. The option to continue for the second 5 year period of the 10 year contract will be subject to assessment of agreed targets and KPIs and discussed through joint governance. The University reserves the right to award extension periods after the first 5 years as individual extensions of 1 year or one single extension of 5 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028011-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028011-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T14:40:09Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02325576",
"name": "STUDY GROUP LIMITED (trading as Study Group)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoBath/Proc/1379",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UoB Foundation Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Bath is seeking a Partner to support our international student recruitment ambitions through the creation of an embedded International Pathway College (IPC) on or close to the University campus.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "University of Bath",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 7AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liam Kilawee",
"email": "l.kilawee@bath.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+441225385634"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02325576",
"name": "STUDY GROUP LIMITED (trading as Study Group)",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 4DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, 21 Station Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02325576",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Pitman",
"email": "matthew.gilbert@studygroup.com",
"telephone": "+441273339339"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030694-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-06T16:05:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "University of Bath"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544b6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is anticipated that the contract term will be for an initial period of 10 years with a built in review point at 5 years. The option to continue for the second 5 year period of the 10 year contract will be subject to assessment of agreed targets and KPIs and discussed through joint governance. The University reserves the right to award extension periods after the first 5 years as individual extensions of 1 year or one single extension of 5 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost of Service Provision",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost of Service"
},
{
"name": "Service Proposal",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-01-05T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UoB Foundation Partner",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "030694-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030694-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-06T16:05:24+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Invitation to Tender published for UoB Foundation Partner Procurement Project\nDeadline for return of tenders and for tenderers to submit their proposals. University of Bath to review compliant bids, request clarifications and potentially shortlist compliant bidders for Stage 2 (if applicable)\nStage 2 - Shortlisted Bidders - Highest ranking Bidders to present and clarify their proposals\nContinued Clarifications where required \nAward\nContract commencement"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The University of Bath is seeking a Partner to support our international student recruitment ambitions through the creation of an embedded International Pathway College (IPC) on or close to the University campus.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bath:-Business-and-management-consultancy-services./C9VDH6B8ER\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/C9VDH6B8ER",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T14:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/C9VDH6B8ER",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "University of Bath",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 7AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liam Kilawee",
"email": "l.kilawee@bath.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+441225385634"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}