Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003705-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-04T16:05:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04db95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-137079",
"name": "University of Bath"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UoBath/Proc/1354",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Bath is a leading UK University with an international reputation for teaching and research excellence and it has an expectation that its estate meets the same levels of professionalism. \nThe Chapter One works programme is a strategy to extend the life of the worst performing buildings on campus, specifically along the 'Central Parade' to buildings 2 East, 4 East, Wessex, 5 West and Norwood. A building survey assessment was completed in 2023 across 5 high-risk buildings along the Parade on the Claverton Campus (buildings 5 West, 2 East, 4 East, Wessex and Norwood). The report identified components that were deemed as requiring remedial works and attention to ensure compliance standards are met.\nThe University of Bath are seeking to appoint Project Management services to deliver the first 5 years of the Chapter One works in line with those outlined in the tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bath and North East Somerset, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "University of Bath Project Management Services for Chapter One Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The University of Bath are seeking to appoint Project Management services to deliver the first 5 years of the Chapter One works in line with those outlined in the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bath:-Construction-project-management-services./DW6FZ78S2Q",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137079",
"name": "University of Bath",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 1JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Team, The Virgil Building, Manvers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bath.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Bath"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bath:-Construction-project-management-services./DW6FZ78S2Q",
"name": "Kate Mullan",
"email": "km2202@bath.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225387714"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6125",
"name": "University of Bath",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 7AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Purchasing Services"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Bath"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1225386939"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bath:-Construction-project-management-services./DW6FZ78S2Q\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/DW6FZ78S2Q\n GO Reference: GO-202524-PRO-29301514",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Feb 2025 · 003705-2025 · tender
{
"id": "003705-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-04T16:05:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04db95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-137079",
"name": "University of Bath"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UoBath/Proc/1354",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Bath is a leading UK University with an international reputation for teaching and research excellence and it has an expectation that its estate meets the same levels of professionalism. \nThe Chapter One works programme is a strategy to extend the life of the worst performing buildings on campus, specifically along the 'Central Parade' to buildings 2 East, 4 East, Wessex, 5 West and Norwood. A building survey assessment was completed in 2023 across 5 high-risk buildings along the Parade on the Claverton Campus (buildings 5 West, 2 East, 4 East, Wessex and Norwood). The report identified components that were deemed as requiring remedial works and attention to ensure compliance standards are met.\nThe University of Bath are seeking to appoint Project Management services to deliver the first 5 years of the Chapter One works in line with those outlined in the tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bath and North East Somerset, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "University of Bath Project Management Services for Chapter One Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The University of Bath are seeking to appoint Project Management services to deliver the first 5 years of the Chapter One works in line with those outlined in the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bath:-Construction-project-management-services./DW6FZ78S2Q",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137079",
"name": "University of Bath",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 1JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Team, The Virgil Building, Manvers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bath.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Bath"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bath:-Construction-project-management-services./DW6FZ78S2Q",
"name": "Kate Mullan",
"email": "km2202@bath.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225387714"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6125",
"name": "University of Bath",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 7AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Purchasing Services"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Bath"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1225386939"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bath:-Construction-project-management-services./DW6FZ78S2Q\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/DW6FZ78S2Q\n GO Reference: GO-202524-PRO-29301514",
"initiationType": "tender"
}