Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005709-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-02-18T19:56:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e39a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-137358",
"name": "NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005709-2025-1",
"title": "Twenty-Five/7 Spectra Pilot",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09191219",
"name": "Twenty-Five/7 Spectra"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e39a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"options": {
"description": "To receive this contract award, the service providers must meet all the project aims and have a full team ready to operationalise the programme on 1st April 2025 until the duration of the programme."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Universal Family Programme requires an urgent contract award to secure funding and operationalise full service delivery by 1st April 2025. \nThe commissioner has identified only one provider who has worked with a number of pathfinder systems to capture the learning. \nThe commissioner believes that this provider has a tried and tested programme ready to meet the funding requirements.\nThe service provider would be able to mobilise the service fully by 1 April 2025 across all 5 NCL Boroughs as per NHSE deadlines and timescales. \nThe service provider will receive payment of 75% upfront on commissioning. The additional 25% of the funding amount will be payment by result dependent."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The Universal Family Programme Service Provider will partner with our 5 Local Authority partners, 11 NHS Trusts, voluntary sector services and interested partners to support care leavers into employment. \nTherefore, services will be delivered at multiple locations across the 5 Boroughs of Barnet, Camden, Enfield, Haringey and Islington. There will also be remote working. \nThe NCL Universal Family Programme must be mobilised across all boroughs by the 1st April 2025."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Universal Family/Care Leavers Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The NHS Universal Family Programme (the Programme) aims to provide a range of employment opportunities for care leavers across the NHS in England. The Programme embodies the NHS's commitment to meet the aims of the National Care Leaver Covenant to help care leavers live independently.\nCare leavers are young people aged over 16 leaving local authority care. According to the Department for Education, in 2022/23, there were 48,050 care leavers in England now aged 17 to 21, of which 64% were male. \nSupporting young care leavers aligns with the NHS's broader strategic objectives by contributing to a more equitable and socially responsible organisation. These efforts help mitigate the social and economic disadvantages that care leavers often face, leading to improved health and wellbeing outcomes for this vulnerable group. \nNCL ICB and ICS want all care leavers to live happy and healthy lives that enable them to grow and thrive. As a good corporate parent, we want to raise the aspirations of our care leavers, by supporting them to fulfil their own ambitions and dreams by helping them to overcome the difficulties they may face.\nBy investing in the potential of care leavers, the NCL partners can tap into a valuable talent pool, addressing workforce shortages and enhancing service delivery. A workforce that includes care leavers is likely to be more culturally competent and capable of delivering high-quality care to diverse populations. \nThe strategic support for young care leavers reinforces the NHS's commitment to social responsibility, diversity, and excellence in healthcare provision and will be necessary to meet the growth needed in the future. NCL partner organisations will be doing more to recruit care leavers from the North Central London labour market, particularly into entry level health and care roles.\nNHSE funding is offered to support Care Leavers via the Universal Family Programme in collaboration with NCL ICB, the national delivery partner of the Dept. for Education-funded 'Care Leaver Covenant' programme and one of the design and delivery partners for the NHS Universal Family programme.\nThis pilot project aims to:\n•\twork with a specialist social media marketing partner to enhance targeting\n•\tfocus on specialist recruitment of vulnerable youth groups who face barriers to meaningful employment\n•\tnurture hidden talent and foster enduring success, helping our candidates not just to find jobs, but to thrive in them\n•\tSource and support 25 Young Care Leavers into employment \n•\tProvide wrap around support to employers of care leavers that are a part of the programme\n•\tProvide wrap around support to care leavers to who are in pre-employment stages and up to a minimum 12 weeks after taking up employment\n•\tAdapt and improve service delivery as the pilot progresses\n•\tProvide a project evaluation at the end of the pilot.\nNCL ICB is recognised as a Care Leavers Pathfinder. Therefore, we will contribute to the national Universal Family programme to share learning and support improvement and sustainable of care leavers support offers.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The commissioner believes that the collaboration with Twenty-Five/7 Spectra to deliver this Universal Family Programme pilot will ensure smooth project delivery. \nTo reiterate, an urgent contract is required for the immediate pilot delivery. Twenty-Five/7 Spectra has all resources in place and is working with a number of ICBs to deliver this pilot. All staffing resources and infrastructure is in place ready to roll out the pilot.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137358",
"name": "NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "N11TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nclhealthandcare.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON ICB",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategy And Population Health",
"email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09191219",
"name": "Twenty-Five/7 Spectra",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38-39 Chubb Buildings Fryer Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09191219",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Twenty-Five/7 Spectra"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89074",
"name": "NHS North Central London ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North Central London ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005709-2025-1",
"title": "Twenty-Five/7 Spectra Pilot",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005709-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Feb 2025 · 005709-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "005709-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-02-18T19:56:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e39a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-137358",
"name": "NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005709-2025-1",
"title": "Twenty-Five/7 Spectra Pilot",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09191219",
"name": "Twenty-Five/7 Spectra"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e39a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"options": {
"description": "To receive this contract award, the service providers must meet all the project aims and have a full team ready to operationalise the programme on 1st April 2025 until the duration of the programme."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Universal Family Programme requires an urgent contract award to secure funding and operationalise full service delivery by 1st April 2025. \nThe commissioner has identified only one provider who has worked with a number of pathfinder systems to capture the learning. \nThe commissioner believes that this provider has a tried and tested programme ready to meet the funding requirements.\nThe service provider would be able to mobilise the service fully by 1 April 2025 across all 5 NCL Boroughs as per NHSE deadlines and timescales. \nThe service provider will receive payment of 75% upfront on commissioning. The additional 25% of the funding amount will be payment by result dependent."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The Universal Family Programme Service Provider will partner with our 5 Local Authority partners, 11 NHS Trusts, voluntary sector services and interested partners to support care leavers into employment. \nTherefore, services will be delivered at multiple locations across the 5 Boroughs of Barnet, Camden, Enfield, Haringey and Islington. There will also be remote working. \nThe NCL Universal Family Programme must be mobilised across all boroughs by the 1st April 2025."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Universal Family/Care Leavers Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The NHS Universal Family Programme (the Programme) aims to provide a range of employment opportunities for care leavers across the NHS in England. The Programme embodies the NHS's commitment to meet the aims of the National Care Leaver Covenant to help care leavers live independently.\nCare leavers are young people aged over 16 leaving local authority care. According to the Department for Education, in 2022/23, there were 48,050 care leavers in England now aged 17 to 21, of which 64% were male. \nSupporting young care leavers aligns with the NHS's broader strategic objectives by contributing to a more equitable and socially responsible organisation. These efforts help mitigate the social and economic disadvantages that care leavers often face, leading to improved health and wellbeing outcomes for this vulnerable group. \nNCL ICB and ICS want all care leavers to live happy and healthy lives that enable them to grow and thrive. As a good corporate parent, we want to raise the aspirations of our care leavers, by supporting them to fulfil their own ambitions and dreams by helping them to overcome the difficulties they may face.\nBy investing in the potential of care leavers, the NCL partners can tap into a valuable talent pool, addressing workforce shortages and enhancing service delivery. A workforce that includes care leavers is likely to be more culturally competent and capable of delivering high-quality care to diverse populations. \nThe strategic support for young care leavers reinforces the NHS's commitment to social responsibility, diversity, and excellence in healthcare provision and will be necessary to meet the growth needed in the future. NCL partner organisations will be doing more to recruit care leavers from the North Central London labour market, particularly into entry level health and care roles.\nNHSE funding is offered to support Care Leavers via the Universal Family Programme in collaboration with NCL ICB, the national delivery partner of the Dept. for Education-funded 'Care Leaver Covenant' programme and one of the design and delivery partners for the NHS Universal Family programme.\nThis pilot project aims to:\n•\twork with a specialist social media marketing partner to enhance targeting\n•\tfocus on specialist recruitment of vulnerable youth groups who face barriers to meaningful employment\n•\tnurture hidden talent and foster enduring success, helping our candidates not just to find jobs, but to thrive in them\n•\tSource and support 25 Young Care Leavers into employment \n•\tProvide wrap around support to employers of care leavers that are a part of the programme\n•\tProvide wrap around support to care leavers to who are in pre-employment stages and up to a minimum 12 weeks after taking up employment\n•\tAdapt and improve service delivery as the pilot progresses\n•\tProvide a project evaluation at the end of the pilot.\nNCL ICB is recognised as a Care Leavers Pathfinder. Therefore, we will contribute to the national Universal Family programme to share learning and support improvement and sustainable of care leavers support offers.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The commissioner believes that the collaboration with Twenty-Five/7 Spectra to deliver this Universal Family Programme pilot will ensure smooth project delivery. \nTo reiterate, an urgent contract is required for the immediate pilot delivery. Twenty-Five/7 Spectra has all resources in place and is working with a number of ICBs to deliver this pilot. All staffing resources and infrastructure is in place ready to roll out the pilot.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137358",
"name": "NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "N11TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nclhealthandcare.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON ICB",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategy And Population Health",
"email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09191219",
"name": "Twenty-Five/7 Spectra",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38-39 Chubb Buildings Fryer Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09191219",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Twenty-Five/7 Spectra"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89074",
"name": "NHS North Central London ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North Central London ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005709-2025-1",
"title": "Twenty-Five/7 Spectra Pilot",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005709-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}