Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: City of York Council →
Participate on platform ↗External submission platform
Connect our Housing Management System (HMS) - At date of RFQ is MRI's Open Housing - with the DWP's Universal Credit (UC) Portal Update our HMS, MRI's Open Housing with a UC flag Must include installation. For approx. 7500 properties in the initial year,
UKE21, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,529 | 1 median · 6.1 average (1,170 of 3,529 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,342 of 3,529 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE21 | 13 | 1 median · 2.4 average (5 of 13 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (6 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 64 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d3b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068338-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 24 2025 15:48:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068338-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-05T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-31T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://yortender.eu-supply.com Reference: 104517 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £30,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2025 | tender | 068338-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068338-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T16:48:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "104517",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x12 months extensions.\nFull contract is therefore:\n12 + 12 +12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Quality based on 14 questions\n40% Cost based on implementation and 7500 properties in the initial year,"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-25T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Universal Credit Automation Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068338-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068338-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T16:48:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Connect our Housing Management System (HMS) - At date of RFQ is MRI's Open Housing - with the DWP's Universal Credit (UC) Portal \nUpdate our HMS, MRI's Open Housing with a UC flag \nMust include installation.\nFor approx. 7500 properties in the initial year,",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com\nReference: 104517",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068338-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T16:48:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "104517",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x12 months extensions.\nFull contract is therefore:\n12 + 12 +12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Quality based on 14 questions\n40% Cost based on implementation and 7500 properties in the initial year,"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-25T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Universal Credit Automation Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068338-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068338-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T16:48:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Connect our Housing Management System (HMS) - At date of RFQ is MRI's Open Housing - with the DWP's Universal Credit (UC) Portal \nUpdate our HMS, MRI's Open Housing with a UC flag \nMust include installation.\nFor approx. 7500 properties in the initial year,",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com\nReference: 104517",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}