Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Flintshire County Council →
Direct award for renewable energy and electrical improvement works at Unit 47, Greenfield Industrial Estate, including installation of a 28Kwp solar photovoltaic (PV) system, low-energy LED lighting upgrades, replacement emergency lighting, associated electrical infrastructure, testing, commissioning and related installation works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069acb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045273-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 18 2026 10:19:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2026 | award, contract | 045273-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045273-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T11:19:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069acb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDJ-8856-HMQT",
"name": "MARA Electrical Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069acb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Unit 47 - Greenfield Industrial Estate - Lighting and PV works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award for renewable energy and electrical improvement works at Unit 47, Greenfield Industrial Estate, including installation of a 28Kwp solar photovoltaic (PV) system, low-energy LED lighting upgrades, replacement emergency lighting, associated electrical infrastructure, testing, commissioning and related installation works.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ewloe",
"postalCode": "CH5 3ff",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant, St David's Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carla Joyner",
"email": "carla.joyner@flintshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDJ-8856-HMQT",
"name": "MARA Electrical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Queensferry",
"postalCode": "CH5 2TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Expressway Business Park, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDJ-8856-HMQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.mara@mara.uk.com",
"telephone": "01244470222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Unit 47, Greenfield Industrial Estate - LED Lighting and PV Panels",
"value": {
"amount": 50416.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60499.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045273-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045273-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T11:19:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045273-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T11:19:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069acb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDJ-8856-HMQT",
"name": "MARA Electrical Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069acb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Unit 47 - Greenfield Industrial Estate - Lighting and PV works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award for renewable energy and electrical improvement works at Unit 47, Greenfield Industrial Estate, including installation of a 28Kwp solar photovoltaic (PV) system, low-energy LED lighting upgrades, replacement emergency lighting, associated electrical infrastructure, testing, commissioning and related installation works.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ewloe",
"postalCode": "CH5 3ff",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant, St David's Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carla Joyner",
"email": "carla.joyner@flintshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDJ-8856-HMQT",
"name": "MARA Electrical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Queensferry",
"postalCode": "CH5 2TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Expressway Business Park, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDJ-8856-HMQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.mara@mara.uk.com",
"telephone": "01244470222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Unit 47, Greenfield Industrial Estate - LED Lighting and PV Panels",
"value": {
"amount": 50416.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60499.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045273-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045273-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T11:19:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}