Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Unit 4 Systems Consultancy to upgrade a number of core modules within the financial management system
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0656df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014677-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 18 2026 11:43:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014677-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014677-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T11:43:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYP-6995-WGQP",
"name": "Arribatec UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656df",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Unit 4 Systems Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Unit 4 Systems Consultancy to upgrade a number of core modules within the financial management system",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Mansel",
"email": "klmansel@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYP-6995-WGQP",
"name": "Arribatec UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 3RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park House, 37 Clarence Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMYP-6995-WGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.uk@arribatec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Unit 4 Systems Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 34706.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41647.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014677-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014677-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T11:43:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014677-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T11:43:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYP-6995-WGQP",
"name": "Arribatec UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656df",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Unit 4 Systems Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Unit 4 Systems Consultancy to upgrade a number of core modules within the financial management system",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Mansel",
"email": "klmansel@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYP-6995-WGQP",
"name": "Arribatec UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 3RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park House, 37 Clarence Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMYP-6995-WGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.uk@arribatec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Unit 4 Systems Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 34706.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41647.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014677-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014677-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T11:43:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}