Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Coventry University →
Coventry University has a requirement for a complete Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) solution for the ECB Building, including the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and associated works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ce80 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068091-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 09:16:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068091-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068091-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T10:16:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31154000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Uninterruptible power supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8974-TTPJ",
"name": "Dale Power Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1928-26-SB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) solution for the ECB Building",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Coventry University has a requirement for a complete Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) solution for the ECB Building, including the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and associated works.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8974-TTPJ",
"name": "Dale Power Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO11 3DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Salter Road, Eastfield Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBY-8974-TTPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dalepowersolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) solution for the ECB Building",
"value": {
"amount": 51241,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61489.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068091-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068091-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T10:16:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068091-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T10:16:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31154000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Uninterruptible power supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8974-TTPJ",
"name": "Dale Power Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1928-26-SB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) solution for the ECB Building",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Coventry University has a requirement for a complete Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) solution for the ECB Building, including the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and associated works.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8974-TTPJ",
"name": "Dale Power Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO11 3DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Salter Road, Eastfield Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBY-8974-TTPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dalepowersolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) solution for the ECB Building",
"value": {
"amount": 51241,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61489.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068091-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068091-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T10:16:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}