Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: MHRA →
The Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency (MHRA) requires support in conducting an economic impact evaluation of its activities related to biological reference materials. A comprehensive value and economic impact assessment will inform and strengthen the business case for investing in a new facility. The Supplier will conduct an economic impact assessment from a societal perspective, capturing the broader value generated for the economy and society at large; It will cover the monetised economic impact assessment and describe benefits that cannot be monetised qualitatively. The analysis will follow HM Treasury Green Book methodology to assess the return on investment and will support the development of a robust business case. The final Deliverable shall be in the form of a fully referenced write up of the economic analysis and will be designed for integration into MHRA documentation and business case.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b142 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054497-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 21:43:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054497-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054497-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T22:43:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b142",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic impact assessment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182964",
"name": "OHE Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C441147",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Understanding the impact of Biological Reference materials for MHRA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency (MHRA) requires support in conducting an economic impact evaluation of its activities related to biological reference materials. A comprehensive value and economic impact assessment will inform and strengthen the business case for investing in a new facility.\nThe Supplier will conduct an economic impact assessment from a societal perspective, capturing the broader value generated for the economy and society at large; It will cover the monetised economic impact assessment and describe benefits that cannot be monetised qualitatively. The analysis will follow HM Treasury Green Book methodology to assess the return on investment and will support the development of a robust business case. \nThe final Deliverable shall be in the form of a fully referenced write up of the economic analysis and will be designed for integration into MHRA documentation and business case.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial",
"email": "commercial@mhra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182964",
"name": "OHE Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Goldings House, Hay’s Galleria, 2 Hays Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ohe.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Understanding the impact of Biological Reference materials for MHRA",
"value": {
"amount": 99400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119280
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054497-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054497-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T22:43:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054497-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T22:43:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b142",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic impact assessment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182964",
"name": "OHE Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C441147",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Understanding the impact of Biological Reference materials for MHRA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency (MHRA) requires support in conducting an economic impact evaluation of its activities related to biological reference materials. A comprehensive value and economic impact assessment will inform and strengthen the business case for investing in a new facility.\nThe Supplier will conduct an economic impact assessment from a societal perspective, capturing the broader value generated for the economy and society at large; It will cover the monetised economic impact assessment and describe benefits that cannot be monetised qualitatively. The analysis will follow HM Treasury Green Book methodology to assess the return on investment and will support the development of a robust business case. \nThe final Deliverable shall be in the form of a fully referenced write up of the economic analysis and will be designed for integration into MHRA documentation and business case.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial",
"email": "commercial@mhra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182964",
"name": "OHE Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Goldings House, Hay’s Galleria, 2 Hays Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ohe.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Understanding the impact of Biological Reference materials for MHRA",
"value": {
"amount": 99400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119280
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054497-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054497-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T22:43:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}