← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Understanding T Level’ courses, networks,T Level Resource Improvement Projects (TRIPS)

Buyer: Education Traning Foundation →

BuyerEducation Traning Foundation
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Jul 2023

What is being bought

The first service is running ‘Understanding T Level’ courses. There are two separate courses both of which are targeting providers who will be delivering T Levels. The second service is running networks, these are collaborative events bringing together different stakeholders who can learn from each other. The third service is delivering T Level Resource Improvement Projects (TRIPS). This involves being responsible for the entire project lifecycle from reviewing applications provided by providers to Q&A the resources the providers create.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Education and training services 80000000Education and training services 80000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The first service is running ‘Understanding T Level’ courses. There are two separate courses both of which are targeting providers who will be delivering T Levels. The second service is running networks, these are collaborative events bringing together different stakeholders who can learn from each other. The third service is delivering T Level Resource Improvement Projects (TRIPS). This involves being responsible for the entire project lifecycle from reviewing applications provided by providers to Q&A the resources the providers create

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Education and training servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 806,1301 median · 47.9 average (2,894 of 6,130 with a bid count)3 average (3,139 of 6,130 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer54 median · 4 average (2 of 5 with a bid count)3.3 average (4 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK2,5541 median · 18.3 average (1,515 of 2,554 with a bid count)1.9 average (1,631 of 2,554 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationale- In 2020 Association of Colleges (current supplier) was a named partner in the initial T-level bid with an initial award of 766,099.87 GBP to deliver Understanding T Level’ courses, running networks, delivering T Level Resource Improvement Projects (TRIPS). The Association of Colleges has a long-established reputation in the FE sector alongside a proven track record of working with the ETF to successfully deliver CPD to providers and individuals.
Rationale classificationsAdditional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

018870-2023-1

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03d30a
Latest release ID018870-2023
Latest release timestampMon Jul 03 2023 14:41:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jul 2023award, contract018870-2023
1 Jun 2023award, contract015596-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "018870-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 350000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 400000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 350000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 400000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-07-03T15:41:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d30a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-51117",
    "name": "Education Traning Foundation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "018870-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-9701",
          "name": "Association of Colleges"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d30a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The first service is running ‘Understanding T Level’ courses. There are two separate courses both of which are targeting providers who will be delivering T Levels.\nThe second service is running networks, these are collaborative events bringing together different stakeholders who can learn from each other.\nThe third service is delivering T Level Resource Improvement Projects (TRIPS). This involves being responsible for the entire project lifecycle from reviewing applications provided by providers to Q&A the resources the providers create",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Understanding T Level’ courses, networks,T Level Resource Improvement Projects (TRIPS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The first service is running ‘Understanding T Level’ courses. There are two separate courses both of which are targeting providers who will be delivering T Levels.\nThe second service is running networks, these are collaborative events bringing together different stakeholders who can learn from each other.\nThe third service is delivering T Level Resource Improvement Projects (TRIPS). This involves being responsible for the entire project lifecycle from reviewing applications provided by providers to Q&A the resources the providers create.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "-\tIn 2020 Association of Colleges (current supplier) was a named partner in the initial T-level bid with an initial award of 766,099.87 GBP  to deliver Understanding T Level’ courses, running networks, delivering T Level Resource Improvement Projects (TRIPS). The Association of Colleges has a long-established reputation in the FE sector alongside a proven track record of working with the ETF to successfully deliver CPD to providers and individuals.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51117",
      "name": "Education Traning Foundation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1W 9SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "157-197 Buckingham Palace Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.et-foundation.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA28768",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Education Traning Foundation"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Natalia Tait",
        "email": "natalia.tait@etfoundation.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2037408280"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9701",
      "name": "Association of Colleges",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1A 1HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2-5 Stedham Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Association of Colleges"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3450103503"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "018870-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "018870-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(MT Ref:229748)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Jul 2023 · 018870-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "018870-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 350000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 400000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 350000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 400000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-07-03T15:41:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d30a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-51117",
    "name": "Education Traning Foundation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "018870-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-9701",
          "name": "Association of Colleges"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d30a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The first service is running ‘Understanding T Level’ courses. There are two separate courses both of which are targeting providers who will be delivering T Levels.\nThe second service is running networks, these are collaborative events bringing together different stakeholders who can learn from each other.\nThe third service is delivering T Level Resource Improvement Projects (TRIPS). This involves being responsible for the entire project lifecycle from reviewing applications provided by providers to Q&A the resources the providers create",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Understanding T Level’ courses, networks,T Level Resource Improvement Projects (TRIPS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The first service is running ‘Understanding T Level’ courses. There are two separate courses both of which are targeting providers who will be delivering T Levels.\nThe second service is running networks, these are collaborative events bringing together different stakeholders who can learn from each other.\nThe third service is delivering T Level Resource Improvement Projects (TRIPS). This involves being responsible for the entire project lifecycle from reviewing applications provided by providers to Q&A the resources the providers create.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "-\tIn 2020 Association of Colleges (current supplier) was a named partner in the initial T-level bid with an initial award of 766,099.87 GBP  to deliver Understanding T Level’ courses, running networks, delivering T Level Resource Improvement Projects (TRIPS). The Association of Colleges has a long-established reputation in the FE sector alongside a proven track record of working with the ETF to successfully deliver CPD to providers and individuals.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51117",
      "name": "Education Traning Foundation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1W 9SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "157-197 Buckingham Palace Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.et-foundation.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA28768",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Education Traning Foundation"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Natalia Tait",
        "email": "natalia.tait@etfoundation.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2037408280"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9701",
      "name": "Association of Colleges",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1A 1HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2-5 Stedham Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Association of Colleges"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3450103503"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "018870-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "018870-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(MT Ref:229748)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Jun 2023 · 015596-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "015596-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 350000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 400000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 350000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 400000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-06-01T15:33:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d30a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-51117",
    "name": "Education Traning Foundation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "015596-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-9701",
          "name": "Association of Colleges"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d30a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The first service is running ‘Understanding T Level’ courses. There are two separate courses both of which are targeting providers who will be delivering T Levels.\nThe second service is running networks, these are collaborative events bringing together different stakeholders who can learn from each other.\nThe third service is delivering T Level Resource Improvement Projects (TRIPS). This involves being responsible for the entire project lifecycle from reviewing applications provided by providers to Q&A the resources the providers create"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Understanding T Level’ courses, networks,T Level Resource Improvement Projects (TRIPS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The first service is running ‘Understanding T Level’ courses. There are two separate courses both of which are targeting providers who will be delivering T Levels.\nThe second service is running networks, these are collaborative events bringing together different stakeholders who can learn from each other.\nThe third service is delivering T Level Resource Improvement Projects (TRIPS). This involves being responsible for the entire project lifecycle from reviewing applications provided by providers to Q&A the resources the providers create.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "-\tIn 2020 Association of Colleges (current supplier) was a named partner in the initial T-level bid with an initial award of 766,099.87 GBP  to deliver Understanding T Level’ courses, running networks, delivering T Level Resource Improvement Projects (TRIPS). The Association of Colleges has a long-established reputation in the FE sector alongside a proven track record of working with the ETF to successfully deliver CPD to providers and individuals.\n-\tIn 2022 Association of Colleges were awarded a new contract with value 333,942.69 GBP of for this work as the work expanded.\n-\tDue to increased demand a further award of 358,705.74 GBP  is intended to be awarded to Association of Colleges for the June 2023 to June 2024 for the same services. Implementing a new open tender involves a lot of risk, namely\no\tThe disproportionate cost and disruption of moving to a new supplier\no\tThis is the final year of a four-year project, changing suppliers three quarters of the way into the project lifecycle will generate a lot of risks and increases the likelihood for disruption of our offer and the risk of not meeting our contractual KPIs which would incur a financial penalty.\no\tTRIPS which they are responsible for delivering has been a challenging service to implement.  One of the few benefits of this, is that the current supplier knows what and what doesn’t work. It’s also worth noting that the current supplier has national reach with in-depth relationships with providers in the sector which is essential for the successful delivery of TRIPs and which very few competitors could match.\nThe substance of the contract is:\n-\tName the key services- Understanding T Level’ courses, running networks, delivering T Level Resource Improvement Projects (TRIPS)\n-\tThis is a contract under the light touch regime",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51117",
      "name": "Education Traning Foundation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1W 9SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "157-197 Buckingham Palace Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.et-foundation.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA28768",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Education Traning Foundation"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Natalia Tait",
        "email": "natalia.tait@etfoundation.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2037408280"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9701",
      "name": "Association of Colleges",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1A 1HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2-5 Stedham Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Association of Colleges"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3450103503"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "015596-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "015596-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=229514.\n(MT Ref:229514)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}