Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "043630-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T17:04:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05677d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PHW-RFQ-59988",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22770
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Stage 1 & Stage 2 (as broken down with ITQ document) will be awarded a total maximum score of 40%. \nStage 1 - 40 points (40%)\nStage 2 - 40 points (60%)\nBidders will only be invited to stage 2 following evaluation of Stage 1 and the minimum scoring threshold being met."
},
{
"name": "Commercial Criteria",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidders are required to submit their cost & breakdown of costs, following successful evaluation of Stages 1 & 2. Bidders are not being asked for any commercial information at this stage."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Understanding Health Behaviour Change Conversations in Wales: Insights to Inform the MECC Programme.",
"value": {
"amount": 18975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22770
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=341189",
"description": "All details for this RFQ can be found within the ITQ document attached, including scoring criteria.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "043630-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043630-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T17:04:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement is to commission a mixed methods study titled: Understanding Health Behaviour Change Conversations in Wales: Insights to Inform the MECC Programme.\nAim: To gain a greater understanding of the health behaviour change conversations that are taking place between health professionals and the general adult population (18+) in Wales.\n•\tTo explore the extent to which health behaviour change conversations are taking place between healthcare professionals and the general adult population (18+) in Wales, their effectiveness and impact.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Dyke",
"email": "bethan.dyke@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYT",
"name": "Public Health Wales NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Capital Quarter"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Management of Contract",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Dyke",
"email": "bethan.dyke@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500836"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Jul 2025 · 043630-2025 · tender
{
"id": "043630-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T17:04:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05677d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PHW-RFQ-59988",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22770
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Stage 1 & Stage 2 (as broken down with ITQ document) will be awarded a total maximum score of 40%. \nStage 1 - 40 points (40%)\nStage 2 - 40 points (60%)\nBidders will only be invited to stage 2 following evaluation of Stage 1 and the minimum scoring threshold being met."
},
{
"name": "Commercial Criteria",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidders are required to submit their cost & breakdown of costs, following successful evaluation of Stages 1 & 2. Bidders are not being asked for any commercial information at this stage."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Understanding Health Behaviour Change Conversations in Wales: Insights to Inform the MECC Programme.",
"value": {
"amount": 18975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22770
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=341189",
"description": "All details for this RFQ can be found within the ITQ document attached, including scoring criteria.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "043630-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043630-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T17:04:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement is to commission a mixed methods study titled: Understanding Health Behaviour Change Conversations in Wales: Insights to Inform the MECC Programme.\nAim: To gain a greater understanding of the health behaviour change conversations that are taking place between health professionals and the general adult population (18+) in Wales.\n•\tTo explore the extent to which health behaviour change conversations are taking place between healthcare professionals and the general adult population (18+) in Wales, their effectiveness and impact.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Dyke",
"email": "bethan.dyke@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYT",
"name": "Public Health Wales NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Capital Quarter"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Management of Contract",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Dyke",
"email": "bethan.dyke@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500836"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}