1
Statusterminated
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066287 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019703-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 17:26:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | contractTermination | 019703-2026 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019696-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019703-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T17:26:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066287",
"tender": {
"id": "DN808021",
"title": "Underpass - Cold Bridging - Regents Court",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@hackney.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019703-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019703-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T17:26:36Z"
}
],
"statusDetails": "ADMINISTRATIVE VOID: This notice is published solely to cancel a data entry error in the original UK7 (Notice ID: 2026/S 000-019696). The contract value was incorrectly entered The contract remains live, valid, and in good standing with the supplier. A corrected UK7 notice with the correct value is being published immediately to replace this record.",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "other"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019703-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T17:26:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066287",
"tender": {
"id": "DN808021",
"title": "Underpass - Cold Bridging - Regents Court",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@hackney.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019703-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019703-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T17:26:36Z"
}
],
"statusDetails": "ADMINISTRATIVE VOID: This notice is published solely to cancel a data entry error in the original UK7 (Notice ID: 2026/S 000-019696). The contract value was incorrectly entered The contract remains live, valid, and in good standing with the supplier. A corrected UK7 notice with the correct value is being published immediately to replace this record.",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "other"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019696-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T17:10:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066287",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01141788",
"name": "WATES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Underpass - Cold Bridging - Regents Court",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Install Wetherby Stone Wool Silicone External Wall Insulation System to underpass which is causing cold bridging to properties.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01141788",
"name": "WATES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 7SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wates House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wates.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01141788",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessdevelopment@wates.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTTB-7947-QVWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Underpass - Cold Bridging - Regents Court",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019696-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019696-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T17:10:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}