Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
This project involves underground carpark drainage works at Samuda estate. This is phase 1 of the works.
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses, Multi-dwelling buildings construction work, Multi-functional buildings construction work, Car park building construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses (45211000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 9,154 | 4 median · 24.9 average (2,076 of 9,154 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,282 of 9,154 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 42 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,026 | 3 median · 19.2 average (221 of 1,026 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (233 of 1,026 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06da61 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073377-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 03 2026 15:47:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073377-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-03T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | tender | 073377-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073377-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T16:47:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da61",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30938R",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AS/0217",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "20% Quality and 80% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211350",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-functional buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45213312",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Underground carpark drainage works at Samuda estate (Phase 1)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "073377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T16:47:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project involves underground carpark drainage works at Samuda estate. This is phase 1 of the works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30938R",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Speke, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30938R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@riverside.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073377-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T16:47:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da61",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30938R",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AS/0217",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "20% Quality and 80% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211350",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-functional buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45213312",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Underground carpark drainage works at Samuda estate (Phase 1)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "073377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T16:47:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project involves underground carpark drainage works at Samuda estate. This is phase 1 of the works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30938R",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Speke, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30938R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@riverside.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}