← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Ulysses Annual Licence & Support Contract

Buyer: Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerDorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Jun 2026

What is being bought

12 Month Annual licence and support renewal

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Ulysses Annual Licence & Support Contract

Statusactive
Value£13,142

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06aaa1
Latest release ID051515-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 01 2026 14:44:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Jun 2026award, contract051515-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "051515-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-01T15:44:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aaa1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNYJ-1818-YVWW",
    "name": "Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72261000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-182540",
          "name": "Ulysses Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DH2026-057",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ulysses Annual Licence & Support Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "12 Month Annual licence and support renewal",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNYJ-1818-YVWW",
      "name": "Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Poole",
        "postalCode": "BH17 0RB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Nuffield Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.dorsethealthcare.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNYJ-1818-YVWW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Department",
        "email": "alice.march@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "01202 277000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182540",
      "name": "Ulysses Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Havant",
        "postalCode": "PO9 1QN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "A7 Endeavour Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@ulysses.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Ulysses Annual Licence & Support Contract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 13142.3,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 15770.76
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051515-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051515-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-01T15:44:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Jun 2026 · 051515-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "051515-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-01T15:44:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aaa1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNYJ-1818-YVWW",
    "name": "Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72261000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-182540",
          "name": "Ulysses Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DH2026-057",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ulysses Annual Licence & Support Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "12 Month Annual licence and support renewal",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNYJ-1818-YVWW",
      "name": "Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Poole",
        "postalCode": "BH17 0RB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Nuffield Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.dorsethealthcare.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNYJ-1818-YVWW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Department",
        "email": "alice.march@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "01202 277000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182540",
      "name": "Ulysses Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Havant",
        "postalCode": "PO9 1QN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "A7 Endeavour Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@ulysses.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Ulysses Annual Licence & Support Contract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 13142.3,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 15770.76
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051515-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051515-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-01T15:44:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}