Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
The provider will be supporting participants who have poor physical health, MSK issues and chronic pain which is a health barrier for them looking and staying in work. The provider is required to deliver a minimum of 5 cohorts with approximately 8 people attending each cohort. The provider will support the following audience groups: • Unemployed individuals who we are working with to progress into work. • Participants in work who we are supporting to progress in work
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0646a9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009858-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 11:09:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009858-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009858-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T11:09:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13991995",
"name": "BMBC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646a9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UKSPF - Down2U",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provider will be supporting participants who have poor physical health, MSK issues and chronic pain which is a health barrier for them looking and staying in work. The provider is required to deliver a minimum of 5 cohorts with approximately 8 people attending each cohort. The provider will support the following audience groups: • Unemployed individuals who we are working with to progress into work. • Participants in work who we are supporting to progress in work",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Spencer Wileman",
"email": "spencerwileman@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01226000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13991995",
"name": "BMBC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S3 8BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Hicks Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13991995",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam@down2uhealthandwellbeing.co.uk",
"telephone": "447790697765"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKSPF - Down2U 25/26",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009858-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009858-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T11:09:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009858-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T11:09:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13991995",
"name": "BMBC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646a9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UKSPF - Down2U",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provider will be supporting participants who have poor physical health, MSK issues and chronic pain which is a health barrier for them looking and staying in work. The provider is required to deliver a minimum of 5 cohorts with approximately 8 people attending each cohort. The provider will support the following audience groups: • Unemployed individuals who we are working with to progress into work. • Participants in work who we are supporting to progress in work",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Spencer Wileman",
"email": "spencerwileman@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01226000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13991995",
"name": "BMBC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S3 8BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Hicks Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13991995",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam@down2uhealthandwellbeing.co.uk",
"telephone": "447790697765"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKSPF - Down2U 25/26",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009858-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009858-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T11:09:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}