Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
The provision of Correlative Tweezers-Fluorescence System for MRC LMS
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e6e2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078699-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 15:37:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078699-2026 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078687-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078699-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T16:37:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6269 MRC LMS Correlative Tweezers-Fluorescence System",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 650000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078699-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078699-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T16:37:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQC-7912-PDQN",
"name": "Lunicks B.V"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-6269",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6269 MRC LMS Correlative Tweezers-Fluorescence System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Correlative Tweezers-Fluorescence System for MRC LMS",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQC-7912-PDQN",
"name": "Lunicks B.V",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NE",
"country": "NE",
"locality": "Amsterdam",
"postalCode": "1105AG",
"countryName": "Niger",
"streetAddress": "Paalbergweg 3"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQC-7912-PDQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "po-lun@lumicks.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078699-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T16:37:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6269 MRC LMS Correlative Tweezers-Fluorescence System",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 650000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078699-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078699-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T16:37:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQC-7912-PDQN",
"name": "Lunicks B.V"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-6269",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6269 MRC LMS Correlative Tweezers-Fluorescence System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Correlative Tweezers-Fluorescence System for MRC LMS",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQC-7912-PDQN",
"name": "Lunicks B.V",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NE",
"country": "NE",
"locality": "Amsterdam",
"postalCode": "1105AG",
"countryName": "Niger",
"streetAddress": "Paalbergweg 3"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQC-7912-PDQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "po-lun@lumicks.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078687-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T16:21:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6269 MRC LMS Correlative Tweezers-Fluorescence System",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 650000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078687-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078687-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T16:21:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQC-7912-PDQN",
"name": "Lunicks B.V"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-6269",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6269 MRC LMS Correlative Tweezers-Fluorescence System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Correlative Tweezers-Fluorescence System for MRC LMS",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "LUMICKS C-Trap is the only system compatible with LMS existing microscopes, established assays, and data-analysis workflows and is the only commercially available, pre-aligned platform that integrates four independently steerable optical traps, multi-colour line-scanning confocal, fluorescence, Synchronised force, distance, and fluorescence acquisition, and Five-channel laminar-flow microfluidics within a single system.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQC-7912-PDQN",
"name": "Lunicks B.V",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NE",
"country": "NE",
"locality": "Amsterdam",
"postalCode": "1105AG",
"countryName": "Niger",
"streetAddress": "Paalbergweg 3"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQC-7912-PDQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "po-lun@lumicks.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}