Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
Supply and install a new Glamox luminaires at R92 - urgent remedial works to the ceiling system
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c904 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065380-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 19:45:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065380-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065380-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T20:45:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c904",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation work of illumination and signalling systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPC-3126-YMGV",
"name": "Bojen Electrical Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1339",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6223 Supply and install a new Glamox luminaires at R92",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install a new Glamox luminaires at R92 - urgent remedial works to the ceiling system",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPC-3126-YMGV",
"name": "Bojen Electrical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ABINGDON",
"postalCode": "OX14 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Fitzharris Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPC-3126-YMGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bojenelectrical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-6223 Supply and install a new Glamox luminaires at R92",
"value": {
"amount": 92167.58,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110601.1
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065380-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065380-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T20:45:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065380-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T20:45:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c904",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation work of illumination and signalling systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPC-3126-YMGV",
"name": "Bojen Electrical Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1339",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6223 Supply and install a new Glamox luminaires at R92",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install a new Glamox luminaires at R92 - urgent remedial works to the ceiling system",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPC-3126-YMGV",
"name": "Bojen Electrical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ABINGDON",
"postalCode": "OX14 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Fitzharris Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPC-3126-YMGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bojenelectrical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-6223 Supply and install a new Glamox luminaires at R92",
"value": {
"amount": 92167.58,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110601.1
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065380-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065380-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T20:45:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}