← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

UKRI-6128 - EODH platform operations and DevOps maintenance

Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →

BuyerUK Research and Innovation
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Jul 2026

What is being bought

EODH platform operations and DevOps maintenance with the addition of User Engagement and Learning Resource support

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleSupplier specific knowledge and expertise of the system
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons, additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

UKRI-6128 - EODH platform operations and DevOps maintenance

Statusactive
Value£167,062

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b0bc
Latest release ID063896-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 08 2026 07:30:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Jul 2026award, contract063896-2026
24 Jun 2026award, contract059393-2026
9 Jun 2026award, contract054212-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063896-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-08T08:30:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0bc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
    "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Industry specific software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PRRL-9192-HWJX",
          "name": "Oxidian Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UKRI-6128",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "UKRI-6128 - EODH platform operations and DevOps maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "EODH platform operations and DevOps maintenance with the addition of User Engagement and Learning Resource support",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier specific knowledge and expertise of the system",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
      "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
        "postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Polaris House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRRL-9192-HWJX",
      "name": "Oxidian Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A2JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 BELL YARD,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRRL-9192-HWJX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "purchaseorders@oxidian.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "UKRI-6128 - EODH platform operations and DevOps maintenance",
      "value": {
        "amount": 167062,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 200474.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "an additional month can be added to the contract duration to complete the project"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "an additional month can be added to the contract duration to complete the project"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063896-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063896-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-08T08:30:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Using an SLA instead."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
8 Jul 2026 · 063896-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063896-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-08T08:30:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0bc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
    "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Industry specific software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PRRL-9192-HWJX",
          "name": "Oxidian Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UKRI-6128",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "UKRI-6128 - EODH platform operations and DevOps maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "EODH platform operations and DevOps maintenance with the addition of User Engagement and Learning Resource support",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier specific knowledge and expertise of the system",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
      "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
        "postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Polaris House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRRL-9192-HWJX",
      "name": "Oxidian Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A2JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 BELL YARD,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRRL-9192-HWJX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "purchaseorders@oxidian.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "UKRI-6128 - EODH platform operations and DevOps maintenance",
      "value": {
        "amount": 167062,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 200474.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "an additional month can be added to the contract duration to complete the project"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "an additional month can be added to the contract duration to complete the project"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063896-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063896-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-08T08:30:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Using an SLA instead."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Jun 2026 · 059393-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059393-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-24T12:49:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0bc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
    "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Industry specific software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "UKRI-6128 - EODH platform operations and DevOps maintenance",
      "value": {
        "amount": 167062,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 200474.4
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "an additional month can be added to the contract duration to complete the project"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "an additional month can be added to the contract duration to complete the project"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059393-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059393-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-24T12:49:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PRRL-9192-HWJX",
          "name": "Oxidian Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UKRI-6128",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "UKRI-6128 - EODH platform operations and DevOps maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "EODH platform operations and DevOps maintenance with the addition of User Engagement and Learning Resource support",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
      "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
        "postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Polaris House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRRL-9192-HWJX",
      "name": "Oxidian Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A2JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 BELL YARD,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRRL-9192-HWJX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "purchaseorders@oxidian.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Jun 2026 · 054212-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054212-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-09T11:50:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0bc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
    "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Industry specific software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "UKRI-6128 - EODH platform operations and DevOps maintenance",
      "value": {
        "amount": 167062,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 200474.4
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "an additional month can be added to the contract duration to complete the project"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "an additional month can be added to the contract duration to complete the project"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054212-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054212-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-09T11:50:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PRRL-9192-HWJX",
          "name": "Oxidian Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UKRI-6128",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "UKRI-6128 - EODH platform operations and DevOps maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "EODH platform operations and DevOps maintenance with the addition of User Engagement and Learning Resource support",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier specific knowledge and expertise of the system",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
      "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
        "postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Polaris House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRRL-9192-HWJX",
      "name": "Oxidian Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A2JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 BELL YARD,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRRL-9192-HWJX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "purchaseorders@oxidian.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}