Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0694d2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074895-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 14:43:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050903-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | tenderCancellation | 074895-2026 |
| 29 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 050903-2026 |
| 8 May 2026 | tender | 042571-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074895-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T15:43:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694d2",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "No contract to be awarded after internal discussion.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI 5907",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI 5907- Upgrade Siemens PLC based TS2 Cryogenic control system",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074895-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074895-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T15:43:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074895-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T15:43:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694d2",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "No contract to be awarded after internal discussion.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI 5907",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI 5907- Upgrade Siemens PLC based TS2 Cryogenic control system",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074895-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074895-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T15:43:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050903-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T14:49:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI 5907",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical and Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic supplies"
},
{
"id": "51130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of steam generators, turbines, compressors and burners"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI 5907- Upgrade Siemens PLC based TS2 Cryogenic control system",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050903-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050903-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T14:49:22+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050903-2026",
"description": "Deadline Extension"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The upgrade of the cryogenic control system serve as the central component for neutron moderation within Target Station 2 (TS2).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Link to tender documentation:\nhttps://ukri2--prospend.vf.force.com/apex/CS_ContractPage?filters=&page=1&Preview=Yes&searchStr=&SearchType=Projects&sortStr=Alphabetical&uid=a1MTm00000AzJ4nMAF&sfdcIFrameOrigin=https%3A%2F%2Fukri2.lightning.force.com\nPlease note the following steps for accessing this opportunity via the Atamis eSourcing Platform:\n 1. Log in or create an account here: https://ukri2.my.site.com/s/Welcome\n 2. Navigate to the opportunity in the Find an Opportunity section of the site or via the direct access link in the Tender Notice\n 3. Select ‘Register Interest’ (you will not be able to view the tender documentation without registering an interest)\n 4. Go back to the main menu and navigate to the ‘My Proposals and Quotes’ section of the site\n 5. Select the opportunity from the list. Tender Documents for download are found in the Documents tab.\nIf you have any issues logging in to the Atamis system, please phone the helpdesk on +44 29 2280 9277 or Raise a Support Ticket",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042571-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T14:31:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI 5907",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical and Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic supplies"
},
{
"id": "51130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of steam generators, turbines, compressors and burners"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI 5907- Upgrade Siemens PLC based TS2 Cryogenic control system",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "042571-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042571-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T14:31:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The upgrade of the cryogenic control system serve as the central component for neutron moderation within Target Station 2 (TS2).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-02T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Link to tender documentation:\nhttps://ukri2--prospend.vf.force.com/apex/CS_ContractPage?filters=&page=1&Preview=Yes&searchStr=&SearchType=Projects&sortStr=Alphabetical&uid=a1MTm00000AzJ4nMAF&sfdcIFrameOrigin=https%3A%2F%2Fukri2.lightning.force.com\nPlease note the following steps for accessing this opportunity via the Atamis eSourcing Platform:\n 1. Log in or create an account here: https://ukri2.my.site.com/s/Welcome\n 2. Navigate to the opportunity in the Find an Opportunity section of the site or via the direct access link in the Tender Notice\n 3. Select ‘Register Interest’ (you will not be able to view the tender documentation without registering an interest)\n 4. Go back to the main menu and navigate to the ‘My Proposals and Quotes’ section of the site\n 5. Select the opportunity from the list. Tender Documents for download are found in the Documents tab.\nIf you have any issues logging in to the Atamis system, please phone the helpdesk on +44 29 2280 9277 or Raise a Support Ticket",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}