Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
The purpose of this contract is for the supply of software development on an internal UKRI piece of software. This contract is awarded in line with schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069717 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043660-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 16:53:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043660-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043660-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T17:53:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069717",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181698",
"name": "OCS Consulting plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5869",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5869 South 2 - Software Development Phase",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this contract is for the supply of software development on an internal UKRI piece of software.\nThis contract is awarded in line with schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181698",
"name": "OCS Consulting plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167 - 169 Great Portland Street 5th Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ocs-consulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5869 South 2 - Software Development Phase",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043660-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043660-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T17:53:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043660-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T17:53:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069717",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181698",
"name": "OCS Consulting plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5869",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5869 South 2 - Software Development Phase",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this contract is for the supply of software development on an internal UKRI piece of software.\nThis contract is awarded in line with schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181698",
"name": "OCS Consulting plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167 - 169 Great Portland Street 5th Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ocs-consulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5869 South 2 - Software Development Phase",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043660-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043660-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T17:53:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}